Fission Learning

Address:
3303 West 12th Ave, Vancouver, BC V6R 2M8

Fission Learning (Corporation# 11486403) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 26, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11486403
Business Number 783981533
Corporation Name Fission Learning
Registered Office Address 3303 West 12th Ave
Vancouver
BC V6R 2M8
Incorporation Date 2019-06-26
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 1 - 11

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Ella Katelyn Chan 3303 West 12th Ave, Vancouver BC V6R 2M8, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Fission Learning 2019-06-26 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-06-26 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 3303 West 12th Ave
City Vancouver
Province BC
Postal Code V6R 2M8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Canada's National Voice Intensive 3325 West 12th Avenue, Vancouver, BC V6R 2M8 2007-02-28

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Cody Patton Medical Writing Services, Inc. 205-2528 Collingwood Street, Vancouver, BC V6R 0C1 2016-01-10
Red Chair Foundation 3641 Cameron Avenue, Vancouver, BC V6R 1A1 2019-01-31
Metta Beverage Corp. 3641 Cameron Ave, Vancouver, BC V6R 1A1 2015-10-05
Colleen A. Fenn Holdings Inc. 3651 Cameron Avenue, Vancouver, BC V6R 1A1 1984-12-19
Raise Change 3690 Cameron Avenue, Vancouver, BC V6R 1A2 2015-03-18
Calvert Brands Inc. 3622 Point Grey Road, Vancouver, BC V6R 1A9 2015-01-01
Outspotter Inc. 3744 Point Grey Road, Vancouver, BC V6R 1B2 2019-06-06
International Council of Yacht Clubs 3811 Point Grey Road, Vancouver, BC V6R 1B3 2006-11-16
The Corinthian Foundation 3811 Point Grey Road, Vancouver, BC V6R 1B3 2007-08-24
Klue Labs Inc. 4538 Belmont Avenue, Vancouver, BC V6R 1C4 2014-04-10
Find all corporations in postal code V6R

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Ella Katelyn Chan 3303 West 12th Ave, Vancouver BC V6R 2M8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Vancouver
Post Code V6R 2M8

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Fission Logistics Inc. 88 Crocker Dr, Brampton, ON L6P 1E9 2012-05-23
Fission Energy Corp. 700 - 595 Howe Street, Vancouver, BC V6C 2T5 2007-05-07
Fission Foods Corp. 9924 5 Street S.e., Calgary, AB T2J 1L2 2019-01-05
Fission 3.0 Corp. Suite 2600 - 595 Burrard Street, Vancouver, BC V7X 1L3 2013-09-23
Fission Uranium Corp. 700 - 1620 Dickson Avenue, Kelowna, BC V1Y 9Y2 2013-02-13
Fission Uranium Corp. 1620 Dickson Avenue, Suite 700, Kelowna, BC V1Y 9Y2
Tks Learning Inc. 170 Brookbanks Drive, North York, ON M3A 2T5
Les Associes Global Learning Inc. 615 Boul. Dorchester O., Bureau 630, Montreal, QC H3B 1P7 1985-01-28
Learning Bird Inc. 3845 Northcliffe Avenue, Montreal, QC H4A 3K9 2011-09-20
P.p.p. The Bio Learning Corporation 1650 Panama, Apt. 321, Brossard, QC J4W 2W4 1983-10-13

Improve Information

Please provide details on Fission Learning by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.