Tenant Trust Inc.

Address:
132 Kingston Road West, Unit 602, Ajax, ON L1T 3W5

Tenant Trust Inc. (Corporation# 11486535) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 1, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11486535
Business Number 783491335
Corporation Name Tenant Trust Inc.
Registered Office Address 132 Kingston Road West, Unit 602
Ajax
ON L1T 3W5
Incorporation Date 2019-07-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 5

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Tasha Spruyt 1668 Autumn Crescent, Pickering ON L1V 6X5, Canada
Peter Darnel Evelyn 132 Kingston Road West, Unit 602, Ajax ON L1T 3W5, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Tenant Trust Inc. 2019-07-24 current
Tenant Trusts Inc. 2019-07-01 2019-07-24

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-07-25 Restated Articles of Incorporation / Status constitutifs mis à jours
2019-07-24 Amendment / Modification Name Changed.
Section: 178
2019-07-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 132 Kingston Road West, Unit 602
City Ajax
Province ON
Postal Code L1T 3W5
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
9799257 Canada Corporation 508-132 Kingston Rd W, Ajax, ON L1T 3W5 2016-06-19
Perfect Timing Transportation Inc. 602-132 Kingston Road West, Ajax, ON L1T 3W5 2015-01-12
8399808 Canada Inc. 132 Kingston Road W Th16, Ajax, ON L1T 3W5 2013-01-08
Future Home Renos Ltd. 132 Kingston Rd. W. Unit 14, Ajax, ON L1T 3W5 2012-04-10

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Asante Golden Development Company Canada Inc. 229 Delaney Drive, Brampton, ON L1T 3K6 2003-05-01
12172313 Canada Inc. 6 Coyle St, Ajax, ON L1T 0A2 2020-07-03
Zephyre Ltd. 19 Dunwell Crescent, Ajax, ON L1T 0A2 2019-11-14
Jefry Mcneil Trucking Corporation 13 Dunwell Crescent, Ajax, ON L1T 0A2 2018-08-20
Ark Industries Inc. 4 Hinchcliff Gate, Ajax, ON L1T 0A2 2016-08-26
9531564 Canada Inc. 12 Coyles St, Ajax, ON L1T 0A2 2015-11-30
8776474 Canada Corp. 8 Hinchcliff Gate, Ajax, ON L1T 0A2 2014-01-31
Reshape Media Inc. 10 Coyle St, Ajax, ON L1T 0A2 2013-04-28
7765886 Canada Ltd. 14 Coyle Street, Ajax, ON L1T 0A2 2011-01-29
9955291 Canada Corporation 17 Coyle Street, Ajax, ON L1T 0A3 2016-10-24
Find all corporations in postal code L1T

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Tasha Spruyt 1668 Autumn Crescent, Pickering ON L1V 6X5, Canada
Peter Darnel Evelyn 132 Kingston Road West, Unit 602, Ajax ON L1T 3W5, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Ajax
Post Code L1T 3W5

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Canadian Tenant Inspection Services Ltd. 14046 20a Avenue, Surrey, BC V4A 9S3
Immeubles Canada Trust Inc. 275 Dundas Street, Canada Trust, London, ON N6A 4S4 1981-03-23
Les Services D'investissement Trust Royal Inc. Royal Trust Tower, Suite 3900, Toronto, ON 1985-11-27
Placements Must Trust Inc. 10404 103 Ave, Suite 1600, Edmonton, AB T5J 0H8 1989-07-21
Trust 4 Trust South America Ltd. 67 Yonge Street, Suite 701, Toronto, ON M5E 1J8 2011-03-15
Compagnie Trust Hellenique Canadien 852 Ouest, Rue Jean Talon, Montreal, QC H3N 1S4 1982-01-15
Le Trust Des Titres Des Chemins De Fer Nationaux Du Canada Inc. 935 De La Gauchetiere St W, 16th Floor, Montreal, QC H3B 2M9
Zero Doubt Tenant Corporation 200 Manitoba St. Suite 519, Toronto, ON M8Y 3Y9 2013-03-26
S.o.s Locataire Inc. 685 Boulevard Décarie Bureau 304, Montréal, QC H4L 5G4 2018-03-11
Tenant Benefits Alliance Inc. 107 - 1141 Royal York Rd, Toronto, ON M9A 4A9 2007-09-20

Improve Information

Please provide details on Tenant Trust Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.