TISHREEN FOODS INC.

Address:
1476 Rue Mercantile, Laval, QC H7W 3H7

TISHREEN FOODS INC. (Corporation# 11486837) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 27, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11486837
Business Number 783934938
Corporation Name TISHREEN FOODS INC.
Registered Office Address 1476 Rue Mercantile
Laval
QC H7W 3H7
Incorporation Date 2019-06-27
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 11

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Amer Alhalabi 1476 Rue Mercantile, Laval QC H7W 3H7, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
TISHREEN FOODS INC. 2019-06-27 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-06-27 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 1476 Rue Mercantile
City Laval
Province QC
Postal Code H7W 3H7
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Rx Soleil En Forme Inc. 328-25 Promenade Des Iles, Laval, QC H7W 0A1 1988-01-18
Younik Style Inc. 1665 Raoul-lagacé, Laval, QC H7W 0A2 2014-01-03
7786026 Canada Inc. 1655 Raoul-lagace, Laval, QC H7W 0A2 2011-02-23
7339151 Canada Inc. 1730 Rue Raoul-lagacé, Laval, QC H7W 0A2 2010-02-24
8268436 Canada Inc. 1760 Raoul-lagacé, Laval, QC H7W 0A3 2012-08-07
Chr Projects Inc. 1770 Raoul-lagace, Laval, QC H7W 0A3 1997-09-08
Reservation Facile Inc. 4889 Rue De Horta, Laval, QC H7W 0A4 2020-04-21
Sammoun Electrique Inc. 4853 Rue De Horta, Laval, QC H7W 0A4 1985-04-29
7263422 Canada Inc. 5009 Horta, Laval, QC H7W 0A5 2009-10-21
Toilettage Lily & Baboo Inc. 5139 De Horta, Laval, QC H7W 0A6 2016-08-25
Find all corporations in postal code H7W

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Amer Alhalabi 1476 Rue Mercantile, Laval QC H7W 3H7, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Laval
Post Code H7W 3H7

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Dominion Foods: African, Caribbean and Tropical Foods Inc. 92 New Pines Trail, Brampton, ON L6Z 0H6 2020-02-12
General Foods Commercial Sales Inc. 2200 Yonge St, P.o.box 4019, Toronto, ON M5W 1J6 1970-12-18
Nutcracker Foods Limitée 575 Blythwood Square, Oshawa, ON L1K 2R7 2019-07-27
Frozberry Foods Inc. 503 Bedford Park Avenue, Toronto, ON M5M 1K2 2009-11-25
Beatrice Foods Canada Ltd. Commerce Court West, Suite 2500, Toronto, ON M5L 1A9 1970-02-11
Aliments Fuego Foods Inc. 480 Rue Garneau, Apt 201, Montreal, QC H2J 1C8 2020-06-02
Nutri-foods Mykaly Inc. 3780 St. Laurent Blvd., Montreal, QC H2W 1X6 1985-05-30
Noble Foods Development Corporation 250 Avro Avenue, Pointe-claire, QC H9R 6B1 2018-05-24
Laboratory Designer Foods St-hyacinthe Inc. 1600 Girouard West, St-hyacinthe, QC J2S 2Z8 1989-08-10
Consolidated Foods Corporation of Canada Ltd. 2 Sheppard Ave. East, Willowdale, ON

Improve Information

Please provide details on TISHREEN FOODS INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.