Dragonfly Aeronautics Inc.

Address:
6524 Silver Springs Way Northwest, Calgary, AB T3B 3G2

Dragonfly Aeronautics Inc. (Corporation# 11487353) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 1, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11487353
Business Number 784278871
Corporation Name Dragonfly Aeronautics Inc.
Registered Office Address 6524 Silver Springs Way Northwest
Calgary
AB T3B 3G2
Incorporation Date 2019-07-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 5

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Nicholas Dotchin 6524 Silver Springs Way Northwest, Calgary AB T3B 3G2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Dragonfly Aeronautics Inc. 2019-07-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-07-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 6524 Silver Springs Way Northwest
City Calgary
Province AB
Postal Code T3B 3G2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
The Macisaac Foundation 25 Crestbrook Place Sw, Calgary, AB T3B 0A1 2019-02-01
Niche Lighting Ltd. 29 Crestbrook Place Sw, Calgary, AB T3B 0A1 2017-02-24
Pacarus Corporation 102 Crestbrook Hill Sw, Calgary, AB T3B 0A1 2006-04-28
L'academie De Synchro Em Inc. 4303,bowness Road Nw, Calgary, AB T3B 0A5 2013-08-06
Tri-spiral Inc. 4521 Bowness Road Nw, Calgary, AB T3B 0A9 2003-11-05
Crux Operations Control Management Limited 4726 Bowness Road Northwest, Calgary, AB T3B 0B4
11352296 Canada Incorporated 2-4811 Bowness Rd Nw, Calgary, AB T3B 0B6 2019-04-10
9671641 Canada Inc. 2 - 4815 Bowness Road Northwest, Calgary, AB T3B 0B6 2016-03-16
Spot Sexy Inc. #4, 6127 Bowness Road Nw, Calgary, AB T3B 0C9 2016-07-08
Onepartypool Incorporated 6126 Bowness Road Nw, Calgary, AB T3B 0E1 2019-08-19
Find all corporations in postal code T3B

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Nicholas Dotchin 6524 Silver Springs Way Northwest, Calgary AB T3B 3G2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Calgary
Post Code T3B 3G2

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
3a Aeronautics Inc. 316 Equine Way, Stittsville, ON K2V 0A7 2017-02-24
Endeavor Aeronautics Inc. 887 Bay St., Suite 203, Toronto, ON M5S 3K4 2010-07-15
Jitaa Aeronautics Inc. 27 Rue Des Seigneurs, Levis, QC G6Z 7P4 2002-11-25
Universal Aeronautics Inc. 554 Cummer Ave., Toronto, ON M2K 2M1 1999-09-14
Sage Aeronautics Corporation 44 Parkdene Crt, Toronto, ON M1W 2J3 2016-02-06
Stransim Aeronautics Corporation 107-148 Rutledge St., Bedford, NS B4A 1X6 2002-07-30
A.s.m.a. AÉronautique Inc. 46 Rue Du Chateau, Saint-luc, QC J2W 1V2 1999-01-15
Dragonfly Ventures 2008 Ltd. P O Box 159, Smeaton, SK S0J 2J0 2008-09-01
911tekhelp Inc. 15 Dragonfly Crescent, Toronto, ON M1X 1W2 2016-07-13
Delson Aeronautics Ltd. 31 Village Gate, Grand Bend, ON N0M 1T0 2019-06-18

Improve Information

Please provide details on Dragonfly Aeronautics Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.