11488007 Canada Inc.

Address:
129, Rue De Cassiopée, Gatineau, QC J9J 3Y1

11488007 Canada Inc. (Corporation# 11488007) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 27, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11488007
Business Number 784537276
Corporation Name 11488007 Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 129, Rue De Cassiopée
Gatineau
QC J9J 3Y1
Incorporation Date 2019-06-27
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 7

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Richard Trudel 70 Rue Saratoga, Gatineau QC J9H 4A4, Canada
Éric Brousseau 129 Rue de Cassiopée, Gatineau QC J9J 3Y1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
11488007 Canada Inc. 2019-06-27 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-06-27 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 129, rue de Cassiopée
City Gatineau
Province QC
Postal Code J9J 3Y1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
BiodiversitÉ Sans FrontiÈres 22 Rue Des Vieux-moulins, Gatineau, QC J9J 0A1 2009-02-02
7727747 Canada Inc. 993-c Wilfred Lavigne Boulevard, Aylmer, QC J9J 0A3 2010-12-15
11616285 Canada Inc. 2-195 Boul D'europe, Gatineau, QC J9J 0A5 2019-09-09
7315511 Canada Inc. 153 Boul. De L'europe Apt 1, Gatineau, QC J9J 0A5 2010-01-19
Komfi Baby Inc. 2-178 Boulevard D'europe, Gatineau, QC J9J 0A6 2018-02-09
The Grodan Groupe Incorporated 174 De L'europe, Gatineau, QC J9J 0A6 2006-02-17
Super Spring World Enterprises Inc. 189 Rue Pierre Debain, Gatineau, QC J9J 0A9 2015-11-11
Gestion Immobilière Brennan Inc. B-1025 Boul. Wilfrid-lavigne, Gatineau, QC J9J 0A9 2015-06-09
Dual Carabites Inc. 3-16 Rue Du Conservatoire, Gatineau, QC J9J 0B3 2020-06-10
Nobela Co Inc. 236 Rue Du Louvre, Unit 2, Gatineau, QC J9J 0B4 2020-02-16
Find all corporations in postal code J9J

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Richard Trudel 70 Rue Saratoga, Gatineau QC J9H 4A4, Canada
Éric Brousseau 129 Rue de Cassiopée, Gatineau QC J9J 3Y1, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
LES ENTREPRISES DE PEINTURE TRUDEL & FILS LTEE RICHARD TRUDEL 380 9E RANG OUEST, GRANBY QC J2G 8C9, Canada
109127 CANADA INC. RICHARD TRUDEL 961 OLIVIER CHAUVEAU, STE-JULIE QC J3E 1P6, Canada
3286606 CANADA INC. RICHARD TRUDEL 187 CHEMIN DENIS, CANTLEY QC J8V 2W9, Canada
7781709 CANADA INC. Richard Trudel 161 Guy Street, Deux-Montagnes QC J7R 7C9, Canada
9825819 CANADA INC. RICHARD TRUDEL 245 ISABELLA, CARLETON PLACE ON K7C 4K9, Canada
MOBILIER STRATO INC. RICHARD TRUDEL 2800 16E AVENUE, SHAWINIGAN SUD QC , Canada
LES GESTIONS AIRGAIN INC. RICHARD TRUDEL 167 COTE ST-AMBROISE, ST-LUC QC J0R 1C0, Canada
3011941 CANADA LIMITED RICHARD TRUDEL 209 DU GRAND CALUMET, AYLMER QC J9J 1L4, Canada
AIRGAIN ELECTRONIQUE INC. RICHARD TRUDEL 1379 RUE NOTRE-DAME-DE-FATIMA, DUVERNAY, LAVAL QC H7G 4V8, Canada
164157 CANADA INC. RICHARD TRUDEL 55 RUE LOIRET, GATINEAU QC J8T 1W6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Gatineau
Post Code J9J 3Y1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 11488007 Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.