11488201 CANADA INC.

Address:
6991, Avenue De L'epee, Suite 2, Montreal, QC H3N 2C9

11488201 CANADA INC. (Corporation# 11488201) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 27, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11488201
Business Number 783857337
Corporation Name 11488201 CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 6991, Avenue De L'epee
Suite 2
Montreal
QC H3N 2C9
Incorporation Date 2019-06-27
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Mahinder Chauhan 6991, Avenue De L'Epee, Suite 2, Montreal QC H3N 2C9, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
11488201 CANADA INC. 2019-06-27 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-06-27 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 6991, Avenue De L'Epee
City Montreal
Province QC
Postal Code H3N 2C9
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Tomorrow's Power Inc. 6935 De L'epee Apt 4, Montreal, QC H3N 2C9 2015-04-30

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Greek Federation Labour Associations of Canada, Inc. 6914 Wiseman, Suite 15, Montreal, QC H3N 0N1 1982-03-04
7683529 Canada Inc. 10-700 Crémazie Boulevard West, Montréal, QC H3N 1A1 2010-10-22
7534558 Canada Inc. 700 Cremazie Ouest, Suite 100b, Montreal, QC H3N 1A1 2010-04-23
Natval Aliments ImpÉrial Inc. 700 Boulevard Cremazie Ouest, Bureau 307, Montreal, QC H3N 1A1 2000-11-14
3730255 Canada Inc. 700 Cremazie Boul. West, Suite 307, Montreal, QC H3N 1A1 2000-03-10
3697908 Canada Inc. 700 CrÉmazie Boulevard West, Suite 307, Montreal, QC H3N 1A1 2000-02-25
Federe Foods Inc. 650 Cremazie Boulevard West, Montreal, QC H3N 1A1 1994-06-16
3698114 Canada Inc. 700 CrÉmazie Boulevard West, Suite 307, Montreal, QC H3N 1A1 2000-02-25
Appalachian Shipping Agency Inc. 700 CrÉmazie Boulevard West, Suite 307, MontrÉal, QC H3N 1A1 2000-03-10
12118238 Canada Inc. 850 Boulevard Crémazie Ouest, 21, Montréal, QC H3N 1A3 2020-06-10
Find all corporations in postal code H3N

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Mahinder Chauhan 6991, Avenue De L'Epee, Suite 2, Montreal QC H3N 2C9, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Montreal
Post Code H3N 2C9

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 11488201 CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.