1 For 1 Foundation

Address:
#250 - 997 Seymour St., Vancouver, BC V6B 3M1

1 For 1 Foundation (Corporation# 11488228) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 27, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11488228
Business Number 784554479
Corporation Name 1 For 1 Foundation
Registered Office Address #250 - 997 Seymour St.
Vancouver
BC V6B 3M1
Incorporation Date 2019-06-27
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 3 - 100

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Eric Bullock #250 - 997 Seymour Street, Vancouver BC V6B 3M1, Canada
Bernadette Beck #250 - 997 Seymour Street, Vancouver BC V6B 3M1, Canada
Patrick Horvat #250 - 997 Seymour Street, Vancouver BC V6B 3M1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
1 For 1 Foundation 2019-06-27 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-06-28 Amendment / Modification Section: 201
2019-06-27 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address #250 - 997 Seymour St.
City Vancouver
Province BC
Postal Code V6B 3M1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Taotie Limited #250 - 997 Seymour St., Pmb# 301, Vancouver, BC V6B 3M1 2020-05-22

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Sparkle Holdings Ltd. 997 Seymour Street, Suite 250 - # 301, Vancouver, BC V6B 3M1 2020-04-02
11505980 Canada Inc. Pmb# 224, #250 - 997 Seymour St., Vancouver, BC V6B 3M1 2019-07-09
Evipower Inc. Suite 250 - #155 997 Seymour Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 3M1 2019-01-22
Digimint Inc. #250-997 Seymour Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 3M1 2018-02-09
The Free Speech Club Ltd. #250 - 997 Seymour Street, Pmb #304, Vancouver, BC V6B 3M1 2017-11-23
Doernet Inc. 250 - 997 Seymour Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 3M1 2017-05-12
Dowayowa Inc. 250 - 997 Seymour Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 3M1 2019-03-27
Wisnicki Design Corp. #250-997 Seymour Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 3M1 2019-05-14
Enyo Products Corporation #250-997 Seymour Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 3M1 2019-06-24
Free Speech Documentary Ltd. #250 - 997 Seymour Street, Pmb #304, Vancouver, BC V6B 3M1 2019-10-04
Find all corporations in postal code V6B 3M1

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Eric Bullock #250 - 997 Seymour Street, Vancouver BC V6B 3M1, Canada
Bernadette Beck #250 - 997 Seymour Street, Vancouver BC V6B 3M1, Canada
Patrick Horvat #250 - 997 Seymour Street, Vancouver BC V6B 3M1, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Teagosa Incorporated Bernadette Beck 203-20120 Stewart Crescent, Maple Ridge BC V2X 0T4, Canada
11505980 CANADA INC. Bernadette Beck PMB# 224, #250 - 997 Seymour St., Vancouver BC V6B 3M1, Canada
Teagosa Incorporated Eric Bullock 203-20120 Stewart Crescent, Maple Ridge BC V2X 0T4, Canada
Bullock Special Effects Inc. Eric Bullock 20214 116B Ave, Maple Ridge BC V2X 0E4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Vancouver
Post Code V6B 3M1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
1 Lb of Love Foundation 52 Wells Orchard Crescent, King City, ON L7B 0C6 2016-07-31
Friends of A Dream Foundation 315 The Kingsway, Suite 10, Toronto, ON M9A 3V3 2003-08-28
Huronia Community Foundation 248 First Street, Midland, ON L4R 0L8 2000-02-22
The Queen of Hearts Foundation 305 Presland Road, Suite 406, Ottawa, ON K1K 4C6 1997-11-10
Red Sea, Foundation Pour Le Développement 60 Rue De La Croisée, Gatineau, QC J9J 2S8 2019-04-23
Foundation of Canada Engineering Corporation Limited 1 Yonge St, Toronto 299, ON M5E 1E7 1953-08-19
Canadian Foundation Company Ltd. 3660 Midland Avenue, Scarborough, ON M1V 4V3 1963-04-19
Foundation of Canada Engineering Corporation Limited 1 Yonge St, Toronto, ON M5E 1E7
The Dominica Development Foundation of Canada Inc. - 36 Hamilton Hall Drive, Markham, ON L3P 3L6 1979-12-28
Foundation for Rural Youth Empowerment 500 Ridout St North, Unit 1210, London, ON N6A 0A2 2020-03-11

Improve Information

Please provide details on 1 For 1 Foundation by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.