11489704 Canada Inc.

Address:
585, Chemin Du Fer-à-cheval, Gatineau, QC J8M 1L8

11489704 Canada Inc. (Corporation# 11489704) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 28, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11489704
Business Number 783592736
Corporation Name 11489704 Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 585, Chemin Du Fer-à-cheval
Gatineau
QC J8M 1L8
Incorporation Date 2019-06-28
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Denis Morissette 585, chemin du Fer-à-Cheval, Gatineau QC J8M 1L8, Canada
Jean-Michel Morissette 21, avenue du Parc, Gatineau QC J8Y 1G5, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
11489704 Canada Inc. 2019-06-28 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-06-28 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 585, chemin du Fer-à-Cheval
City Gatineau
Province QC
Postal Code J8M 1L8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11760203 Canada Inc. Chemin Du Fer-À-cheval, Gatineau, QC J8M 1L8 2019-11-26
11606956 Canada Inc. 621, Chemin Du Fer-à-cheval, Gatineau, QC J8M 1L8 2019-09-05
11202367 Canada Inc. 345, Chemin Du Fer-à-cheval, Gatineau, QC J8M 1L8 2019-01-17
9760911 Canada Inc. 319 Chemin Du Fer-à-cheval, Gatineau, QC J8M 1L8 2016-05-19
9346155 Canada SociÉtÉ Par Actions De RÉgime FÉdÉral 715, Chemin Du Fer-à-cheval, Gatineau, QC J8M 1L8 2015-06-30
9006567 Canada Inc. 585 Chemin Du Fer à Cheval, Gatineau, QC J8M 1L8 2014-09-02
8985324 Canada Inc. 301, Chemin Du Fer-à-cheval, Gatineau, QC J8M 1L8 2014-08-12
8719837 Canada Inc. 319 Ch. Du Fer-à-cheval, Gatineau, QC J8M 1L8 2013-12-09
8154643 Canada Inc. 295, Chemin Du Fer-à-cheval, Gatineau, QC J8M 1L8 2013-11-11
8647267 Canada Inc. 655, Chemin Du Fer-à-cheval, Gatineau, QC J8M 1L8 2013-09-27
Find all corporations in postal code J8M 1L8

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Denis Morissette 585, chemin du Fer-à-Cheval, Gatineau QC J8M 1L8, Canada
Jean-Michel Morissette 21, avenue du Parc, Gatineau QC J8Y 1G5, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
174272 Canada Inc. DENIS MORISSETTE 585 rue du Fer à Cheval, Gatineau QC J8M 1L8, Canada
8193932 Canada Inc. Denis Morissette 585, Fer à cheval, Gatineau QC J8M 1L8, Canada
3459276 Canada Inc. DENIS MORISSETTE 369 DE MARSEILLE, STE-JULIE QC J3E 1A6, Canada
9006567 Canada Inc. Denis Morissette 585 chemin du Fer à Cheval, Gatineau QC J8M 1L8, Canada
3993884 CANADA INC. DENIS MORISSETTE 369 DE MARSEILLE, STE JULIE QC J3E 1A6, Canada
ASSOCIATION CHRÉTIENNE POUR LA FRANCOPHONIE (ACF) DENIS MORISSETTE 908 PLACE GUILLAUME-COUTURE, BOUCHERVILLE QC J4B 7R9, Canada
6119298 CANADA INC. DENIS MORISSETTE 44 NORMANDIE, GATINEAU QC J8Z 1N3, Canada
THE MERCHANTS CORPORATION OF LES GALERIES DE HULL DENIS MORISSETTE 320 BOUL. ST-JOSEPH, HULL QC J8Y 3Y8, Canada
LES MATÉRIAUX 3 + 2 LTÉE DENIS MORISSETTE 37, chemins des Riverains, Preissac QC J0Y 2E0, Canada
4500202 CANADA INC. DENIS MORISSETTE 2879 ROUTE 395 NORD, AMOS QC J9T 3A1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Gatineau
Post Code J8M 1L8

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 11489704 Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.