11489917 CANADA INC.

Address:
10276 Av. Des Récollets, Montréal, QC H1H 4E6

11489917 CANADA INC. (Corporation# 11489917) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 28, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11489917
Business Number 783377336
Corporation Name 11489917 CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 10276 Av. Des Récollets
Montréal
QC H1H 4E6
Incorporation Date 2019-06-28
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
SYLVAIN TREMBLAY 10276 av. des Récollets, Montréal QC H1H 4E6, Canada
LINE BRISSON 10276 av. des Récollets, Montréal QC H1H 4E6, Canada
JOEL TREMBLAY 10276 av. des Récollets, Montréal QC H1H 4E6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
11489917 CANADA INC. 2019-06-28 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-06-28 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 10276 av. des Récollets
City Montréal
Province QC
Postal Code H1H 4E6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Les Manufacturiers Volton (1991) Ltee 10310 Avenue Des Recollets, Montreal, QC H1H 4E6 1991-02-27
Bangel Construction Inc. 10260 Des RÉcollets, Montreal-north, QC H1H 4E6 1981-02-20

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11715089 Canada Inc. 2109-3581 Boulevard Gouin Est, Montreal, QC H1H 0A1 2019-11-01
7275994 Canada Inc. 3581, Boulevard Gouin Est, Unité 912, Montréal, QC H1H 0A1 2009-11-11
Corporation Inventarium 2108-3581 Gouin E., Montréal, QC H1H 0A1 2001-05-11
Normand Summerside Courtier Immobilier Inc. 3581 Boul Gouin Est, Porte 1612, Montreal-nord, QC H1H 0A1 1999-11-15
Manitou Equipment Ltee 3581, Boul. Gouin Est, App. 2009, Montreal, QC H1H 0A1 1977-08-24
Machinerie & Équipement Summerside Inc. 3581 Boul Gouin Est, Porte 910, Montreal-nord, QC H1H 0A1 1983-08-31
Vipra Tech Inc. 10640 Ave. Ethier, Montreal-nord, QC H1H 0A2 1996-08-12
6986226 Canada Inc. 10461 Rue Drapeau, Montréal-nord, QC H1H 0A3 2008-05-30
6775667 Canada Inc. 10501, Ave. Draeau, Montreal-nord, QC H1H 0A3 2007-05-22
Église Gnostique Apostolique D'antioche 3641, Prieur Est, Montréal, QC H1H 0A7 2014-10-19
Find all corporations in postal code H1H

Corporation Directors

Name Address
SYLVAIN TREMBLAY 10276 av. des Récollets, Montréal QC H1H 4E6, Canada
LINE BRISSON 10276 av. des Récollets, Montréal QC H1H 4E6, Canada
JOEL TREMBLAY 10276 av. des Récollets, Montréal QC H1H 4E6, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
3552187 CANADA INC. JOEL TREMBLAY 2102 RANG ST-ANGE, SAINTE-FOY QC G2E 2L9, Canada
CENTRE DE DÉVELOPPEMENT ÉCONOMIQUE DE LA COLOMBIE-BRITANNIQUE JOEL TREMBLAY 633 WEST 16TH AVENUE, SUITE 103, VANCOUVER BC V5Z 1S5, Canada
LIGNUM MAISONS À OSSATURE BOIS INC. SYLVAIN TREMBLAY 1028 RUE BELLEVUE, ILE BIZARD QC H9C 2Z4, Canada
7541392 Canada Inc. Sylvain Tremblay 1112, rue Saint-Jacques, Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu QC J3B 8R4, Canada
Groupe Conseil Stratégie Informatique GCSI Inc. SYLVAIN TREMBLAY 25 VILLERAIS, BEAUPORT QC G1C 6V9, Canada
7159994 CANADA INC. SYLVAIN TREMBLAY 57, RUE DUMAS, CANDIAC QC J5R 6K6, Canada
3184129 CANADA INC. SYLVAIN TREMBLAY 306 LETONDAL, CHICOUTIMI QC G7H 2Y7, Canada
7513445 Canada Inc. Sylvain Tremblay 240, rue Antonio-Barrette, Drummondville QC J2C 6J1, Canada
6265871 CANADA INC. SYLVAIN TREMBLAY 4, RUE DUMAS, CANDIAC QC J5R 6H8, Canada
CLINIQUE OPTOMETRIQUE DE LAPRAIRIE INC. SYLVAIN TREMBLAY 1 RUE ALBANEL, VILLE-DE CANDIAC QC J5R 6G9, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Montréal
Post Code H1H 4E6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 109 Reeve Dr., Markham, ON L3P 6C5 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 489 63e Avenue, Laval, QC H7V 2H5 2007-11-19
Professionnels Agréé En Analytique Et Intelligence Marketing Du Canada (paim Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 401-75 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1780 De Verbier, Laval (qc), QC H7M 5L4 2015-07-25
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) 110-8 Rue Gary-carter, Montréal, QC H2R 0A1 1989-06-29
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 1710 Bishop Street North, Unit 8, Cambridge, ON N1T 1T2 1996-05-17
Éducation Physique Et Santé Canada (eps Canada) 2451, Riverside Drive, Ottawa, ON K1H 7X7 1951-01-03
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 5 Halesmanor Court, Guelph, ON N1G 4E1 2014-04-09

Improve Information

Please provide details on 11489917 CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.