Small World Ventures Limited

Address:
1505 27 Ave Sw, #212, Calgary, AB T2T 1G5

Small World Ventures Limited (Corporation# 11490664) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 28, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11490664
Business Number 784150674
Corporation Name Small World Ventures Limited
Registered Office Address 1505 27 Ave Sw
#212
Calgary
AB T2T 1G5
Incorporation Date 2019-06-28
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 4

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Alexander H Gault 1505 27 Ave SW, #212, Calgary AB T2T 1G5, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Small World Ventures Limited 2019-06-28 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-06-28 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 1505 27 Ave SW
City Calgary
Province AB
Postal Code T2T 1G5
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Hatch Court Limited 1505 27 Avenue Southwest, Suite 212, Calgary, AB T2T 1G5 2018-07-24

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Immigrant Access Fund of Canada Inc. 210-815-17 Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2T 0A1 2012-07-06
Immigrant Access Fund Society of Alberta 210, 815 17 Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2T 0A1
Windmill Microlending 210-815- 17 Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2T 0A1
Indexed Asset Management Ltd. 908 - 17th Avenue Sw Ste 308, Calgary, AB T2T 0A3 2005-01-17
The Prosser Charitable Foundation 201 - 908 17th Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2T 0A3 2002-06-20
Consortium of Canadian Centres for Clinical Cognitive Research 908 17 Avenue Southwest, Suite 310, Calgary, AB T2T 0A3 1999-05-25
83 Inc. 908 17th Ave S W, Suite 201b, Calgary, AB T2T 0A3 1994-06-27
The Canadian Association of School Social Workers and Attendance Counsellors 908 17 Avenue S.w., Suite 301, Calgary, AB T2T 0A3 1986-05-12
Ethiopian-canadian Professionals Network 400, 909 17 Avenue Southwest, Calgary, AB T2T 0A4 2020-07-08
Clovda Technologies Inc. 400 909 17th Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2T 0A4 2018-08-23
Find all corporations in postal code T2T

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Alexander H Gault 1505 27 Ave SW, #212, Calgary AB T2T 1G5, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Calgary
Post Code T2T 1G5

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Small World Productions Limited First Canadian Place, Suite 800, Toronto, ON M5X 1A2 1972-12-04
Small World Financial Services (canada) Limited 4915 Bathurst Street, Suite 209, Toronto, ON M2R 1X9 2009-06-09
Small World Studies Inc. 171 Water Street, Suite 300, Vancouver, BC V6B 1A7 2009-03-06
Small World Net Corporation 47 Paper Mill Lane, Bedford, NS B4A 3W5 1999-10-27
World Small Animal Veterinary Association 72 Melville Street, Dundas, ON L9H 2A1 2009-12-11
World Small Animal Veterinary Association Foundation 72 Melville Street, Dundas, ON L9H 2A1 2010-05-06
Small Business World Magazine Corporation 2433 Southvale Crescent, Ottawa, ON K1B 4T8 1987-02-17
Small World Big Dreams Child Care Inc. 3520 Danforth Avenue Suite #607, Toronto, ON M1L 1E5 2016-08-23
Small World Logistics Inc. 1606-3555 Chemin De La Côte-des-neiges, Montréal, QC H3H 1V2 2016-05-10
M.small Family Holdings Inc. 5530 St. Patrick, Suite 2137, Montreal, QC H4E 1A8 2009-12-24

Improve Information

Please provide details on Small World Ventures Limited by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.