JOKU Inc.

Address:
4-5662 Dalhousie Road, Vancouver, BC V6T 1W4

JOKU Inc. (Corporation# 11491156) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 30, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11491156
Business Number 784160673
Corporation Name JOKU Inc.
Registered Office Address 4-5662 Dalhousie Road
Vancouver
BC V6T 1W4
Incorporation Date 2019-06-30
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Joel Kumlin 4-5662 Dalhousie Road, Vancouver BC V6T 1W4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
JOKU Inc. 2019-06-30 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-06-30 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 4-5662 Dalhousie Road
City Vancouver
Province BC
Postal Code V6T 1W4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
9207317 Canada Ltd. 206-5600 Dalhousie Rd, Vancouver, BC V6T 1W4 2015-03-03
The Indigo Society 6 5688 Dalhousie Road, Vancouver, BC V6T 1W4 1983-10-24

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Xmplayer Trainers Inc. 104-6268 Eagles Drive, Vancouver, BC V6T 0A2 1994-10-05
Can-vic Consulting Group Inc. 68-2660 Wesbrook Mall, Vancouver, BC V6T 0A5 2013-11-19
Om Lifestyles Inc. 5989 Walter Gage Road, Unit 1503, Vancouver, BC V6T 0A8 2017-07-19
Markene Wuiu Leather Inc. 1203 - 5989 Walter Gage Rd., Vancouver, BC V6T 0A8 2012-11-22
Prism Technology Solutions Inc. 6309 Larkin Drive, Unit 316, Vancouver, BC V6T 0C2 2015-01-01
Marina Adshade Creative Inc. 112 - 6230 Thunderbird Blvd, Vancouver, BC V6T 0C3 2011-06-03
Haitao Education & Career Consulting Inc. 513-5955 Birney Ave, Vancouver, BC V6T 0C5 2013-09-26
Networks for Change 5550 Nw Marine Drive, Vancouver, BC V6T 1A2 2009-06-01
Reviewiq Inc. 5550 Nw Marine Drive, Vancouver, BC V6T 1A2 2018-02-23
Caldor Foundation 4750 Belmont Avenue, Vancouver, BC V6T 1A9 1999-12-01
Find all corporations in postal code V6T

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Joel Kumlin 4-5662 Dalhousie Road, Vancouver BC V6T 1W4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Vancouver
Post Code V6T 1W4

Improve Information

Please provide details on JOKU Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.