DA1 Construction Inc.

Address:
2-113 Achille-vanhÉe, Gatineau, QC J8R 0J3

DA1 Construction Inc. (Corporation# 11491610) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 1, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11491610
Business Number 784116071
Corporation Name DA1 Construction Inc.
Registered Office Address 2-113 Achille-vanhÉe
Gatineau
QC J8R 0J3
Incorporation Date 2019-07-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
DAVID ZABIEGAY 2-113 ACHILLE-VANHÉE, GATINEAU QC J8R 0J3, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
DA1 Construction Inc. 2019-07-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-07-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 2-113 ACHILLE-VANHÉE
City GATINEAU
Province QC
Postal Code J8R 0J3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Wajoel Services Inc. 121 Rue Achille-vanhee, Appt 2, Gatineau, QC J8R 0J3 2019-06-14
11139126 Canada Inc. 121 Rue Achille-vanhée App# 2, Gatineau, QC J8R 0J3 2018-12-10
10128244 Canada Inc. 110 Rue Achille-vanhée, Gatineau, QC J8R 0J3 2017-03-02
6045863 Canada Inc. 1 - 153, Rue Achille-vanhee, Gatineau, QC J8R 0J3 2002-12-16

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Moon Pharmacovigilance Inc. 156, Rue Jules-verne, Gatineau, QC J8R 0A1 2019-10-10
Innovador Inc. 352, Jules-verne, Gatineau, QC J8R 0A1 2014-09-22
P.u.r. Poker Inc. 143, Rue Jules Vernes, Gatineau, QC J8R 0A1 2012-03-08
3155196 Canada Inc. 380 Jules-verne, Gatineau, QC J8R 0A1 1995-06-09
6083714 Canada Inc. 228 Rue Jules-verne, Gatineau, QC J8R 0A3 2003-04-04
7560699 Canada Inc. 312, Jules Verne, Gatineau, QC J8R 0A4 2010-05-26
Civilink Incorporated 284 Rue Jules Verne, Gatineau, QC J8R 0A4 2010-01-10
7107854 Canada Inc. 331, Rue Jules-verne, Gatineau, QC J8R 0A4 2009-01-15
Hamelin Installation Inc. 384 Rue De Charny, Gatineau, QC J8R 0A5 2017-01-07
7247591 Canada Inc. 400 Rue De Charny, Gatineau, QC J8R 0A5 2009-09-24
Find all corporations in postal code J8R

Corporation Directors

Name Address
DAVID ZABIEGAY 2-113 ACHILLE-VANHÉE, GATINEAU QC J8R 0J3, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City GATINEAU
Post Code J8R 0J3
Category construction
Category + City construction + GATINEAU

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Construction & GÉrance De Construction Aidquin Inc. 353 Brock North, Montreal West, QC H4X 2G4 1985-02-05
J.p. Bouchard Construction & Builders Supplies Ltd. 8172 De Blois R, St-leonard, QC 1974-09-03
Bargeletti Construction Ltd. - 4077 Prieur St, Montreal, QC 1975-02-24
Construction Control Specialists M.l. Inc. 750 16 Avenue, Montreal, QC H1B 3M8 1985-04-01
T.e.q. Construction Consultants Inc. 12652 24th Avenue, Montreal, QC H1E 1V6 1982-09-17
C.p.k. Construction Ltd. - 615 Dorchester Boul West, Suite 630, Montreal, QC H3B 1P7 1979-02-12
5m Construction Center Ltd. 1402 Henri Lauzon, Orleans, ON 1982-06-18
Construction Papillon Inc. 1815 Croissant Sauve, Brossard, QC J4X 1L9 1981-03-12
New Tec Painting & Construction Incorporated 3 Warman Street, Alliston, ON L9R 0C2 2016-06-16
H.d. Quality Construction Ltd. 2052 Patricia Street, Rockland, ON K4K 1V7 2012-04-20

Improve Information

Please provide details on DA1 Construction Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.