SRS Yoga Development Inc.

Address:
564 West Broadway, Vancouver, BC V5Z 1E9

SRS Yoga Development Inc. (Corporation# 11493558) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 2, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11493558
Business Number 782972079
Corporation Name SRS Yoga Development Inc.
Registered Office Address 564 West Broadway
Vancouver
BC V5Z 1E9
Incorporation Date 2019-07-02
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Ryan Mclaughlin 47 Russett Avenue, Toronto ON M6H 3M4, Canada
Sherry Bureau 146 Centerfield Drive, Courtice ON L1E 1M1, Canada
Sean Bannerman 146 Centerfield Drive, Courtice ON L1E 1M1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
SRS Yoga Development Inc. 2019-07-02 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-07-02 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 564 West Broadway
City Vancouver
Province BC
Postal Code V5Z 1E9
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Dominion Pacific Capital Group Inc. 538 West Broadway, Vancouver, BC V5Z 1E9 2005-01-20

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
It's Legal Now! Inc. 610 - 2851 Heather St, Vancouver, BC V5Z 0A2 2018-10-13
Freethink Consulting Incorporated 2851 Heather Street, Unit 604, Vancouver, BC V5Z 0A2 2018-04-06
Triskk Inc. 804 - 2851 Heather Street, Vancouver, BC V5Z 0A2 2017-02-08
Taxi Bin Incorporated 306 - 750 12th Ave W, Vancouver, BC V5Z 0A3 2012-08-01
Olive Tree Publishing Inc. 750 West 12th Avenue, Suite 413, Vancouver, BC V5Z 0A3 2007-11-22
Dolphin Solar Corporation #811, 522 8th Avenue W., Vancouver, BC V5Z 0A9 2020-04-12
Nebula 500 Ltd. 703-522 West 8th Avenue, Vancouver, BC V5Z 0A9 2018-07-15
123 Consulting, Inc. #805 522 West 18th Avenue, Vancouver, BC V5Z 0A9 2004-03-28
11367358 Canada Corp. 550 West Broadway, Vancouver, BC V5Z 0A9 2019-04-19
Iwork Technologies Inc. 621 West Broadway, Vancouver, BC V5Z 0E9 2019-05-03
Find all corporations in postal code V5Z

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Ryan Mclaughlin 47 Russett Avenue, Toronto ON M6H 3M4, Canada
Sherry Bureau 146 Centerfield Drive, Courtice ON L1E 1M1, Canada
Sean Bannerman 146 Centerfield Drive, Courtice ON L1E 1M1, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
The Neepawa Board of Trade RYAN MCLAUGHLIN -, NEEPAWA MB , Canada
Oodles of Services Inc. Ryan McLaughlin 290 Bronte Street South, Milton ON L9T 1Y8, Canada
Money Analysts International Inc. Ryan McLaughlin 1458 rue du Beaujolais, Longueuil QC J4M 2Y3, Canada
10857831 CANADA INC. Ryan McLaughlin 3251 Britannia Rd, Burlington ON L7M 0R7, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Vancouver
Post Code V5Z 1E9

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Yoga Pearl Inc. 4351 Avenue De L'esplanade, Montreal, QC H2W 1T2 2002-05-27
The Spiritualist Yoga Fellowship 1974 De Maisonneuve Blvd. West, Montreal, QC H3H 1K5 1977-04-04
Fondation Quebecoise Pour L'etude Du Yoga Des Ameriques R.r. 1, St-camille, Cte Richmond, QC J0A 1G0 1979-02-22
Yoga Enso Inc. 1155 Rene-levesque Blvd West, Suite 2912, Montreal, QC H3B 2L5 2011-07-14
Sugarmat Yoga Inc. 8620 Delmeade Road, Mont-royal, QC H4T 1L6 2019-02-21
La Fondation Canadienne De L'ajapa Yoga 178 31e Rue, St-eustache, QC J7P 4B6 1992-07-10
Essentiels Yoga Jinxd Inc. 600 Fortune Street, Montréal, QC H3K 2R8 2012-03-29
Le Kriya Yoga Et Les Editions De Babaji Inc. 196 Mountain Road, St-etienne De Bolton, QC J0E 2P0 1992-05-15
Iyengar Yoga Association of Canada 18-8520 Granville Avenue, Richmond, BC V6Y 3S4 2000-01-05
L'association Ajapa- Yoga 239 Mont-royal Ouest, Montreal, QC H2T 2T2 1972-11-20

Improve Information

Please provide details on SRS Yoga Development Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.