Cajou Canada inc.
Cashew Canada inc.

Address:
50 Rue Du Pontmain, Laval, QC H7N 4K2

Cajou Canada inc. (Corporation# 11494864) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 3, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11494864
Business Number 782992531
Corporation Name Cajou Canada inc.
Cashew Canada inc.
Registered Office Address 50 Rue Du Pontmain
Laval
QC H7N 4K2
Incorporation Date 2019-07-03
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Arielle Laurion 338 Ave. Desmarchais, Montréal QC H4H 1S4, Canada
Teddy Joseph 50 rue du Pontmain, Laval QC H7N 4K2, Canada
Nadialia Ouattara 504 Hawkesbury Lane, Silver Spring MD 20904, United States
Mamadou Touré 34-6485 rue Hochelaga, Montréal QC H1N 1X7, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Cajou Canada inc. 2019-07-08 current
Cashew Canada inc. 2019-07-08 current
Cajou Canada inc. 2019-07-03 2019-07-08

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-07-08 Amendment / Modification Name Changed.
Section: 178
2019-07-03 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 50 rue du Pontmain
City Laval
Province QC
Postal Code H7N 4K2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Media Exel.ca Inc. 54, Laval, QC H7N 4K2 2010-08-16

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Comunikr Inc. 513-1925, Rue Émile-martineau, Laval, QC H7N 0B2 2018-03-05
Progranova Inc. 1002-1920 Boulevard Du Souvenir, Laval, QC H7N 0B3 2017-08-14
Spikehub Inc. 1002-1920 Boulevard Du Souvenir, Laval, QC H7N 0B3 2020-02-12
11556410 Canada Inc. 1400 Lucien-paiement, Suite 1603, Laval, QC H7N 0B5 2019-08-07
Fksilverland Group Inc. 1420 Lucien Paiement, Apt. 905, Laval, QC H7N 0B5 2014-09-23
R&b Spiritueux Inc. 1440 Rue Lucien-paiement, Unit 506, Laval, QC H7N 0B8 2020-06-21
Intourity Inc. 1440 Lucien-paiement, Suite 809, Laval, QC H7N 0B8 2014-08-20
12076543 Canada Inc. 1900 Boulevard Du Souvenir, Laval, QC H7N 0B9 2020-05-22
10402621 Canada Inc. 1402-1900 Boulevard Du Souvenir, Laval, QC H7N 0B9 2017-09-12
Miko Parents Inc. 1900, Boulevard Du Souvenir, App. 1102, Laval, QC H7N 0B9 2017-04-03
Find all corporations in postal code H7N

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Arielle Laurion 338 Ave. Desmarchais, Montréal QC H4H 1S4, Canada
Teddy Joseph 50 rue du Pontmain, Laval QC H7N 4K2, Canada
Nadialia Ouattara 504 Hawkesbury Lane, Silver Spring MD 20904, United States
Mamadou Touré 34-6485 rue Hochelaga, Montréal QC H1N 1X7, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Fondation Sénégal Santé Mobile Mamadou Touré 572 40th ave, Lasalle QC H8P 2X6, Canada
Forivoire Inc. Mamadou Touré 101 boulevard du Sacré-coeur appt 303, Gatineau QC J8X 1C7, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Laval
Post Code H7N 4K2

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
7797532 Canada Inc. 8 Cashew Crt, Toronto, ON M2J 4V9 2011-03-04
Pcchan Consulting Ltd. 13 Cashew Court, Willowdale, ON M2J 4W1 2006-12-18
Jls Cashew Inc. 1385 Henri Lauzon Street, Ottawa, ON K1C 7K6 2017-11-17
Wei Hong Sports Club 8 Cashew Court, North York, ON M2J 4V9 2014-02-17
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25

Improve Information

Please provide details on Cajou Canada inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.