11497529 Canada Inc.

Address:
52 Batiscan, Gatineau, QC J8P 7S6

11497529 Canada Inc. (Corporation# 11497529) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 4, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11497529
Business Number 783510076
Corporation Name 11497529 Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 52 Batiscan
Gatineau
QC J8P 7S6
Incorporation Date 2019-07-04
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Sylvain Poulin 52 Batiscan, Gatineau QC J8P 7S6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
11497529 Canada Inc. 2019-07-04 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-07-04 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 52 Batiscan
City Gatineau
Province QC
Postal Code J8P 7S6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Sos Ordi Inc. 115, Rue De Bastican, Gatineau, QC J8P 7S6 2008-01-16
The Network Cellar.com Inc. 107 De Batiscan, Gatineau, QC J8P 7S6 2001-04-10
Bois De Sciage J. & N. LtÉe 91 Rue De Batiscan, Gatineau, QC J8P 7S6 2000-12-21

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
9285423 Canada Incorporated 24 Paul Gauguin, Gatineau, QC J8P 0A1 2015-05-06
8537844 Canada Inc. 32, Rue De La Galéasse, Gatineau, QC J8P 0A4 2013-06-03
Fg Teknologie Inc. 42, Rue Du Drakkar, Gatineau, QC J8P 0A5 2013-06-12
8370753 Canada Inc. 7 Rue Du Drakkar, Gatineau, QC J8P 0A5 2012-12-04
8136181 Canada Inc. 7 Rue Du Drakkard, Gatineau, QC J8P 0A5 2012-03-08
9023232 Canada Inc. 35, Du Drakkar, Gatineau, QC J8P 0A5 2014-09-17
Evasofia Yachts Inc. 44 Rue Du Vaisseau, Gatineau, QC J8P 0A7 2016-06-13
9022660 Canada Inc. 62 Rue Du Croiseur, Gatineau, QC J8P 0A8 2014-09-17
11154966 Canada Inc. 241 Rue Henri Matisse, Gatineau, QC J8P 0A9 2018-12-19
11084593 Canada Inc. 1248 Boulevard La Vérendrye Est, Gatineau, QC J8P 0A9 2018-11-06
Find all corporations in postal code J8P

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Sylvain Poulin 52 Batiscan, Gatineau QC J8P 7S6, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Club Richelieu Lac Champlain Inc. SYLVAIN POULIN 18 BOULEVARD DE LA VICTOIRE, BEDFORD QC J0J 1A0, Canada
LA CHAMBRE DE COMMERCE DE BEAUCEVILLE SYLVAIN POULIN 216 12E AVENUE, BEAUCEVILLE QC G5X 1Z7, Canada
11331825 Canada Inc. Sylvain Poulin 1457 Jonquière, Gatineau QC J8R 2V1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Gatineau
Post Code J8P 7S6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 11497529 Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.