ELECTRIC HONEY RECORDS Ltd.

Address:
2223 26 Avenue Northwest, Calgary, AB T2M 2G6

ELECTRIC HONEY RECORDS Ltd. (Corporation# 11498126) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 4, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11498126
Business Number 782786677
Corporation Name ELECTRIC HONEY RECORDS Ltd.
Registered Office Address 2223 26 Avenue Northwest
Calgary
AB T2M 2G6
Incorporation Date 2019-07-04
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Mitchel Malyk 115 Varsity Estates Grove Northwest, Calgary AB T3B 4C8, Canada
Nick Styles 2223 26 Avenue Northwest, Calgary AB T2M 2G6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
ELECTRIC HONEY RECORDS Ltd. 2019-07-04 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-07-04 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 2223 26 Avenue Northwest
City Calgary
Province AB
Postal Code T2M 2G6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
12111004 Canada Inc. 2223 26 Avenue Northwest, Calgary, AB T2M 2G6 2020-06-06

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Bluedar Inc. 2219 A 26 Ave Nw, Calgary, AB T2M 2G6 2018-08-28

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
6572383 Canada Ltd. 118 - 8th Avenue N.w., Calgary, AB T2M 0A4 2006-05-20
7927282 Canada Inc. 115 8 Ave Nw, Calgary, AB T2M 0A5 2011-07-25
L'humble Artisan Inc. #2 112 9ave. N.w., Calgary, AB T2M 0A9 2003-03-15
Droz Development Corporation 138 10 Avenue Nw, Calgary, AB T2M 0B3 2014-03-31
Petrorecruit Inc. 2-116 11 Avenue Nw, Calgary, AB T2M 0B6 2016-04-29
Fractal Inc. 123-11th Avenue Nw, Calgary, AB T2M 0B7 2010-01-13
6264018 Canada Inc. 109 - 11 Avenue Nw, Calgary, AB T2M 0B7 2004-07-23
Favcast Media Inc. 410 11 Ave Nw, Calgary, AB T2M 0B9 2006-08-01
Corvis Aerial Inc. 317 12 Ave Nw, Calgary, AB T2M 0C8 2015-01-14
Quantum Integrity Software Inc. 414 12 Avenue Nw, Calgary, AB T2M 0C9 2017-03-30
Find all corporations in postal code T2M

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Mitchel Malyk 115 Varsity Estates Grove Northwest, Calgary AB T3B 4C8, Canada
Nick Styles 2223 26 Avenue Northwest, Calgary AB T2M 2G6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Calgary
Post Code T2M 2G6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Siemens Electric Limited 2185 Derry Road West, Mississauga, ON L5N 7A6
Siemens Electric Limited 7300 Transcanada Highway, Pointe-claire, QC H9R 4R6
Siemens Electric Limited 7300 Transcanada Hwy, Pointe-claire, QC H9R 4R6
Siemens Electric Limited 2185 Derry Rd West, Mississauga, ON L5N 7A6
Trench Electric Limited - 390 Midwest Road, Scarborough, QC 1969-08-08
Northern Electric Distribution Company Limited 5010 Pare St, P.o.box 6133, Montreal 308, QC H4P 1P3 1972-03-24
Siemens Electric Limited 7300 Trans-canada Hwy, P.o.box 7300, Pointe-claire, QC H9R 4R6 1962-02-05
The Electric Firm Inc. 5161 Spencer St, Vancouver, BC V5R 4A4 2019-01-20
English Electric (1977) Ltd. - 5112 Timberlea Drive, Mississauga, ON L4W 2S5 1950-03-10
General Electric Medical Systems Limited 480 Steelcase Rd. E., Markham, ON L3R 2R4 1922-03-06

Improve Information

Please provide details on ELECTRIC HONEY RECORDS Ltd. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.