11499319 Canada Corp.

Address:
200-1000 De La Gauchetiere Street West, Montreal, QC H3B 4W5

11499319 Canada Corp. (Corporation# 11499319) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 5, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11499319
Business Number 782513931
Corporation Name 11499319 Canada Corp.
Registered Office Address 200-1000 De La Gauchetiere Street West
Montreal
QC H3B 4W5
Incorporation Date 2019-07-05
Dissolution Date 2019-11-18
Corporation Status Active - Dissolution Pending (Non-compliance) / Actif - Dissolution en cours (Non-conformité)
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
roland plourde 200-1000 de La Gauchetiere Street West, montreal QC H3B 4W5, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
11499319 Canada Corp. 2019-07-05 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-11-18 Dissolution Section: 212
2019-07-05 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 200-1000 de La Gauchetiere Street West
City montreal
Province QC
Postal Code H3B 4W5
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11985841 Canada Inc. 1000 Rue De La Gauchetière O, Suite 2400, Montréal, QC H3B 4W5 2020-03-31
B.o.l.d. CommanditÉ Inc. 4300 - 1000 Rue De La Gauchetière Ouest, Montréal, QC H3B 4W5 2019-11-05
Rein360 Inc. 3700-1000 De La Gauchetière West, Montréal, QC H3B 4W5 2019-07-19
Barsktage Inc. 1000 De La Gauchetière, 24e Etage, Montreal, QC H3B 4W5 2019-05-06
11323075 Canada Inc. App 2448, 1000 Rue De La Gauchetière Ouest, Montréal, QC H3B 4W5 2019-03-27
11180886 Canada Inc. 3700-1000 Rue De La Gauchetière West, Montréal, QC H3B 4W5 2019-01-07
Liscentrum Capital Ltd. 2400-1000 Rue De La Gauchetière Ouest, Montréal, QC H3B 4W5 2018-11-25
10819387 Canada Inc. 4300-1000 Rue De La Gauchetière Ouest, Montréal, QC H3B 4W5 2018-06-01
10144711 Canada Inc. 1000, De La Gauchetière West Street, Suite 3700, Montréal, QC H3B 4W5 2018-01-24
10356344 Canada Inc. 1000 Rue De La Gauchetière O, Montréal, QC H3B 4W5 2017-12-12
Find all corporations in postal code H3B 4W5

Corporation Directors

Name Address
roland plourde 200-1000 de La Gauchetiere Street West, montreal QC H3B 4W5, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
116877 CANADA INC. ROLAND PLOURDE 120 RUE FERLAND, APP. 3D, ILE DES SOEURS, VERDUN QC H3E 1L1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City montreal
Post Code H3B 4W5

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Administration, Archives & Assets Management Corp. (aaa Corp.) 857 25e Avenue, Lachine, QC H8S 3X9 2016-10-17
11923765 Canada Corp. 189 Fury Place, Breslau, ON N0B 1M0
7997302 Canada Corp. 360 Bay Street, Suite 401, Toronto, ON M5H 2V6
10697273 Canada Corp. 250 Howe Street, 20th Floor, Vancouver, BC V6C 3R8
10697192 Canada Corp. 250 Howe Street, 20th Floor, Vancouver, BC V6C 3R8
9605690 Canada Corp. 77 King Street West, Suite 400, Toronto, ON M5K 0A1
10697150 Canada Corp. 250 Howe Street, 20th Floor, Vancouver, BC V6C 3R8
10697095 Canada Corp. 250 Howe Street, 20th Floor, Vancouver, BC V6C 3R8
10697222 Canada Corp. 250 Howe Street, 20th Floor, Vancouver, BC V6C 3R8
9605711 Canada Corp. 250 Howe Street, 20th Floor, Vancouver, BC V6C 3R8

Improve Information

Please provide details on 11499319 Canada Corp. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.