GLOCAL FOUNDATION OF CANADA

Address:
2070 Southwest Marine Drive, Vancouver, BC V6P 6B5

GLOCAL FOUNDATION OF CANADA (Corporation# 11500066) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 5, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11500066
Business Number 783051279
Corporation Name GLOCAL FOUNDATION OF CANADA
Registered Office Address 2070 Southwest Marine Drive
Vancouver
BC V6P 6B5
Incorporation Date 2019-07-05
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Xiaofei Ying 2070 Southwest Marine Drive, Vancouver BC V6P 6B5, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
GLOCAL FOUNDATION OF CANADA 2019-07-05 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-07-05 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 2070 Southwest Marine Drive
City Vancouver
Province BC
Postal Code V6P 6B5
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Salvosa Music Studio Corporation 7315 Oak Street, Vancouver, BC V6P 0A4 2015-08-10
Ami Electromechanical Solutions Ltd. 319-1515w 57th Avenue, Vancouver, BC V6P 0C8 2019-12-17
The Cynophilist Movement Inc. 516 West 50th Avenue, Vancouver, BC V6P 0E5 2019-03-03
Royal Travel Insurance Services Ltd. 1500-1200 West 73rd Ave, Vancouver, BC V6P 0G5 2017-11-14
Step-up Agency Canada Corp. 8189 Cambie Street, Vancouvver, BC V6P 0G6 2020-04-08
11096672 Canada Inc. 1407 - 8189 Cambie St., Vancouver, BC V6P 0G6 2018-11-14
9576118 Canada Inc. 705-7128 Adera Street, Vancouver, BC V6P 0H6 2016-01-07
Jaguar Lake Capital Corp. 207-1571 West 57th Avenue, Vancouver, BC V6P 0H7 2019-08-06
10737445 Canada Inc. 1018 Park Drive, Vancouver, BC V6P 0H9 2018-04-17
10737488 Canada Ltd. 1018 Park Drive, Vancouver, BC V6P 0H9 2018-04-17
Find all corporations in postal code V6P

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Xiaofei Ying 2070 Southwest Marine Drive, Vancouver BC V6P 6B5, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
11573527 CANADA INC. Xiaofei Ying 134 York Street, Unit 1203, Ottawa ON K1N 1K8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Vancouver
Post Code V6P 6B5

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Glocal Network Canada Inc. 14 Luzon Avenue, Markham, ON L6B 1N6 2016-12-01
Glocal Sync Inc. 2050 Glenhampton Road, Oakville, ON L6M 3T9 2019-04-21
Glocal Sky Network Inc. 72 Bassett Avenue, Richmond Hill, ON L4B 4J9 2007-11-26
Glocal Alliance Incorporated 311-330 Highway 7 East, Richmond Hill, ON L4B 3P8 2014-03-19
Glocal Environmental Technologies Inc. 305-3621 Highway 7 East, Markham, ON L3R 0G6 2010-06-25
Ot Glocal Trend Inc. 220-333 Sidney Belsey Crescent, North York, ON M6M 0A2 2019-06-18
Foundation of Canada Engineering Corporation Limited 1 Yonge St, Toronto, ON M5E 1E7
Foundation of Canada Engineering Corporation Limited 1 Yonge St, Toronto 299, ON M5E 1E7 1953-08-19
The Dominica Development Foundation of Canada Inc. - 36 Hamilton Hall Drive, Markham, ON L3P 3L6 1979-12-28
The Foundation Company of Canada Limited 3660 Midland Avenue, Scarborough, ON M1V 4V3

Improve Information

Please provide details on GLOCAL FOUNDATION OF CANADA by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.