Sum Lite Entertainment Inc.

Address:
48 Rue De Bellefeuille, Gatineau, QC J8T 7Z8

Sum Lite Entertainment Inc. (Corporation# 11500678) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 5, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11500678
Business Number 782252530
Corporation Name Sum Lite Entertainment Inc.
Registered Office Address 48 Rue De Bellefeuille
Gatineau
QC J8T 7Z8
Incorporation Date 2019-07-05
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 5

Directors

Director Name Director Address
MacAndrew Clarke 48 Rue de Bellefeuille, Gatineau QC J8T 7Z8, Canada
Omari Charles 4480 Boulevard Samson, Laval QC H7W 2H1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Sum Lite Entertainment Inc. 2019-07-05 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-07-05 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 48 Rue de Bellefeuille
City Gatineau
Province QC
Postal Code J8T 7Z8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Eaushen Productions Inc. 48 Rue De Bellefeuille, Gatineau, QC J8T 7Z8 2019-07-19

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
8824991 Canada Inc. 40, De Bellefeuille, Gatineau, QC J8T 7Z8 2014-03-20
7337876 Canada Inc. 44 Duchesnay, Gatineau, QC J8T 7Z8 2010-02-23

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Église De JÉsus Christ De L,esprit De VeritÉ (e.j.c.e V Bima) 197 Boulevard De La CitÉ, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A1 2011-01-20
Voda Source Inc. 455 Boul. De La Gappe, Suite 201, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A2 2018-07-06
Foucault Et Associées Notaires Inc. 102-465 Boul. De La Gappe, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A2 2012-06-06
6781951 Canada Inc. 465 Boulevard De La Gappe, Unite 101, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A2 2007-05-31
6758002 Canada Inc. 465 Boulevard De La Gappe, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A2 2007-04-20
T3c Inc. 199 Fontenelle, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A4 2015-02-04
Astrobeat Productions Inc. 207 Rue Fontenelle, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A4 2011-12-31
Gestion Thu Nguyen Inc. 495 Boulevard De La Gappe, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A5 2011-06-16
8568324 Canada Inc. 219, Rue De Fontenelle, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A6 2013-06-28
Centre De Parodontie Et D'implantologie Dre Colette Landry Inc. 664, Boul. De La Gappe, Bureau 100, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A6 2010-10-19
Find all corporations in postal code J8T

Corporation Directors

Name Address
MacAndrew Clarke 48 Rue de Bellefeuille, Gatineau QC J8T 7Z8, Canada
Omari Charles 4480 Boulevard Samson, Laval QC H7W 2H1, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
EauShen Productions Inc. MACANDREW CLARKE 48 Rue de Bellefeuille, Gatineau QC J8T 7Z8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Gatineau
Post Code J8T 7Z8

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Owl-lite Signs Inc. 12625 Rue April, Montreal, QC H1B 5P6 1988-12-08
Carrosserie Lite (1981) Inc. 4747 Boul. Lite, St-vincent De Paul, Laval, QC H7C 1A7 1981-10-02
Smart Medicines Lite Inc. 3995 Boul. Lite, Laval, QC H7E 1A3 2019-08-07
Carrosserie Lite Inc. 4747 Boul. Lite, Laval, QC 1980-08-20
Jag Course Cup Lite Inc. 356 Rue De La Mésange, Rosemère, QC J7A 4J5 2007-02-06
Emergi-lite LimitÉe 1800 Hymus Blvd, Dorval, QC H9P 2N6 1989-03-01
Pole-lite Ltd. 1 Boul Edouard V11, St. Philippe De La Prairie, QC J0L 2K0 1958-03-06
Les Distributeurs King-lite Inc. 403 Montpellier, St-laurent, QC H4N 2G6 1984-01-20
Les Industries Gen-lite Ltee 510 Mcgill St, Montreal, QC H2Y 2H6 1974-11-13
Blaq Lite Inc. 453 Hyman, Ddo, QC H9B 1M1 2013-08-05

Improve Information

Please provide details on Sum Lite Entertainment Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.