Justice and Equality Party of Canada T-321-19 Inc.

Address:
1911 Waterloo Street, Vancouver, BC V6R 3G7

Justice and Equality Party of Canada T-321-19 Inc. (Corporation# 11500767) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 5, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11500767
Business Number 782948871
Corporation Name Justice and Equality Party of Canada T-321-19 Inc.
Registered Office Address 1911 Waterloo Street
Vancouver
BC V6R 3G7
Incorporation Date 2019-07-05
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 1 - 15

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Satinder Paul Singh Dhillon 33474 Kingsley Terrace, Abbotsford BC V2S 6J6, Canada
Emmet Pierce 1911 Waterloo Street, Vancouver BC V6R 3G7, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Justice and Equality Party of Canada T-321-19 Inc. 2019-07-05 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-07-05 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 1911 Waterloo Street
City Vancouver
Province BC
Postal Code V6R 3G7
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Cody Patton Medical Writing Services, Inc. 205-2528 Collingwood Street, Vancouver, BC V6R 0C1 2016-01-10
Red Chair Foundation 3641 Cameron Avenue, Vancouver, BC V6R 1A1 2019-01-31
Metta Beverage Corp. 3641 Cameron Ave, Vancouver, BC V6R 1A1 2015-10-05
Colleen A. Fenn Holdings Inc. 3651 Cameron Avenue, Vancouver, BC V6R 1A1 1984-12-19
Raise Change 3690 Cameron Avenue, Vancouver, BC V6R 1A2 2015-03-18
Calvert Brands Inc. 3622 Point Grey Road, Vancouver, BC V6R 1A9 2015-01-01
Outspotter Inc. 3744 Point Grey Road, Vancouver, BC V6R 1B2 2019-06-06
International Council of Yacht Clubs 3811 Point Grey Road, Vancouver, BC V6R 1B3 2006-11-16
The Corinthian Foundation 3811 Point Grey Road, Vancouver, BC V6R 1B3 2007-08-24
Klue Labs Inc. 4538 Belmont Avenue, Vancouver, BC V6R 1C4 2014-04-10
Find all corporations in postal code V6R

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Satinder Paul Singh Dhillon 33474 Kingsley Terrace, Abbotsford BC V2S 6J6, Canada
Emmet Pierce 1911 Waterloo Street, Vancouver BC V6R 3G7, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Vancouver
Post Code V6R 3G7

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Reach Canada Equality and Justice for People With Disabilities 151 Slater St., Suite 810, Ottawa, ON K1P 5H3 1999-09-21
Justice - Human Rights and Social Justice International 17 Yarmouth Gardens, Toronto, ON M6G 1W3 2000-02-04
The 1st National Negro Israelite Black Community Human Rights Violations Council/slavery Reparations Governing Authority/social Justice Administration Dept. & Economic Equality Enforcement Union Inc. 40 Trehorne Drive, Toronto, ON M9P 1N9 2018-01-18
Social Justice Programs 330 Cooper Street, Ottawa, ON K2P 0G7 2018-06-19
Canadian Journal of Law and Justice 124 1re Av, Lasalle, QC H8P 2E5 2018-08-01
Justice & Droits 4515 Coolbrook, Montreal, QC H3X 2K7 1998-09-08
Party Plus Worldwide C.s. Inc. 330 Boul Cremazie O, Montreal, QC H2P 1C7 1996-04-26
Draught Party Inc. 133 Rue Edouard Branly, Ville Chateauguay, QC J6K 4K2 1993-12-22
The Same Justice for Everyone 10 Ouest St-jacques, Suite 704, Montreal, QC H2Y 1L3 1987-12-03
Psac Social Justice Fund 403-233 Gilmour Street, Ottawa, ON K2P 0P1 2005-12-16

Improve Information

Please provide details on Justice and Equality Party of Canada T-321-19 Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.