11501178 CANADA FOUNDATION

Address:
115 Everglen Rise Southwest, Calgary, AB T2Y 4Z2

11501178 CANADA FOUNDATION (Corporation# 11501178) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 7, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11501178
Business Number 782208334
Corporation Name 11501178 CANADA FOUNDATION
Registered Office Address 115 Everglen Rise Southwest
Calgary
AB T2Y 4Z2
Incorporation Date 2019-07-07
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Ganna Orlyenko 115 Everglen Rise Southwest, Calgary AB T2Y 4Z2, Canada
Quyen Quyen Bui 106 Pumpridge Place Southwest, Calgary AB T2V 5E7, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
11501178 CANADA FOUNDATION 2019-07-07 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-07-07 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 115 Everglen Rise Southwest
City Calgary
Province AB
Postal Code T2Y 4Z2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Everglen Consulting Corporation 115 Everglen Rise, Sw, Calgary, AB T2Y 4Z2 2015-06-14
Olban Consulting Corporation 115 Everglen Rise, Sw, Calgary, AB T2Y 4Z2 2015-06-21

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Invicta International Inc. 61 Everbrook Circle Sw, Calgary, AB T2Y 0A1 2015-03-11
Life Vs Wild Outdoor Corp. 245 Everoak Cir Sw, Calgary, AB T2Y 0A3 2016-07-12
Anantramd Telecom Network Services Incorporated 303 Everoak Drive Southwest, Calgary, AB T2Y 0A5 2014-10-14
Havilah Business Solutions Inc. 121 Everhollow Rise Sw, Calgary, AB T2Y 0B1 2015-02-22
Elfar Sandlands International Ltd. 91 Everwoods Green Southwest, Calgary, AB T2Y 0B6 2019-09-19
Au Pair Nanny Caregiver Agency Inc. 128 Evergreen Circle S.w., Calgary, AB T2Y 0C1 2007-10-25
7244002 Canada Limited 192 Everoak Close Sw, Calgary, AB T2Y 0C2 2009-09-17
11444204 Canada Inc. 92 Everoak Close Southwest, Calgary, AB T2Y 0C3 2019-06-03
Lotus Grief Support and Counselling Trust 48 Everoak Close Sw, Calgary, AB T2Y 0C3 2015-10-30
Vn Projects Limited 48 Everbrook Link Sw, Calgary, AB T2Y 0C7 2013-10-10
Find all corporations in postal code T2Y

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Ganna Orlyenko 115 Everglen Rise Southwest, Calgary AB T2Y 4Z2, Canada
Quyen Quyen Bui 106 Pumpridge Place Southwest, Calgary AB T2V 5E7, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Everglen Consulting Corporation Ganna Orlyenko 115 Everglen Rise, SW, Calgary AB T2Y 4Z2, Canada
OLBAN CONSULTING CORPORATION GANNA ORLYENKO 115 EVERGLEN RISE, SW, CALGARY AB T2Y 4Z2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Calgary
Post Code T2Y 4Z2

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Foundation of Canada Engineering Corporation Limited 1 Yonge St, Toronto 299, ON M5E 1E7 1953-08-19
Foundation of Canada Engineering Corporation Limited 1 Yonge St, Toronto, ON M5E 1E7
The Dominica Development Foundation of Canada Inc. - 36 Hamilton Hall Drive, Markham, ON L3P 3L6 1979-12-28
The Foundation Company of Canada Limited 3660 Midland Avenue, Scarborough, ON M1V 4V3
The Foundation Company of Canada Limited 3660 Midland Ave, Scarborough, ON M1V 4V3
The Foundation Company of Canada Limited 1 Yonge Street, Toronto, ON M5E 1E8
The Foundation Company of Canada Limited 3660 Midland Ave, Scarborough, ON M1V 4V3
The Foundation Company of Canada Limited - 1 Yonge St., Toronto, ON M5E 1E8
The Foundation Company of Canada Limited 1 Yonge St, Toronto 220, ON M5E 1E8 1924-09-22
The Foundation Company of Canada Limited 1 Yonge St., Toronto, ON M5E 1E8

Improve Information

Please provide details on 11501178 CANADA FOUNDATION by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.