LISA OHBERG CONSULTING SERVICES INC.

Address:
1604 25 Ave Sw, Calgary, AB T2T 0Z8

LISA OHBERG CONSULTING SERVICES INC. (Corporation# 11501267) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 6, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11501267
Business Number 782189336
Corporation Name LISA OHBERG CONSULTING SERVICES INC.
Registered Office Address 1604 25 Ave Sw
Calgary
AB T2T 0Z8
Incorporation Date 2019-07-06
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 1

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Lisa Ann Ohberg 1604 25 Ave SW, Calgary AB T2T 0Z8, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
LISA OHBERG CONSULTING SERVICES INC. 2019-07-06 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-07-06 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 1604 25 Ave SW
City Calgary
Province AB
Postal Code T2T 0Z8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Stoic Finch Corporation 1604 25 Avenue Southwest, Calgary, AB T2T 0Z8 2019-07-14

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Immigrant Access Fund of Canada Inc. 210-815-17 Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2T 0A1 2012-07-06
Immigrant Access Fund Society of Alberta 210, 815 17 Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2T 0A1
Windmill Microlending 210-815- 17 Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2T 0A1
Indexed Asset Management Ltd. 908 - 17th Avenue Sw Ste 308, Calgary, AB T2T 0A3 2005-01-17
The Prosser Charitable Foundation 201 - 908 17th Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2T 0A3 2002-06-20
Consortium of Canadian Centres for Clinical Cognitive Research 908 17 Avenue Southwest, Suite 310, Calgary, AB T2T 0A3 1999-05-25
83 Inc. 908 17th Ave S W, Suite 201b, Calgary, AB T2T 0A3 1994-06-27
The Canadian Association of School Social Workers and Attendance Counsellors 908 17 Avenue S.w., Suite 301, Calgary, AB T2T 0A3 1986-05-12
Ethiopian-canadian Professionals Network 400, 909 17 Avenue Southwest, Calgary, AB T2T 0A4 2020-07-08
Clovda Technologies Inc. 400 909 17th Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2T 0A4 2018-08-23
Find all corporations in postal code T2T

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Lisa Ann Ohberg 1604 25 Ave SW, Calgary AB T2T 0Z8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Calgary
Post Code T2T 0Z8
Category consulting
Category + City consulting + Calgary

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Lisa Kattan Dental Services Inc. 447 Mitchell Avenue, Mount-royal, QC H3R 1L3 2016-01-25
Lisa Henriques Medical Services Inc. 201-529 Jarry Street E, Montréal, QC H2P 1V4 2018-01-15
Lisa Kozloff Endodontic Services Inc. / Services Endodontiques Lisa Kozloff Inc. 4300 De Maisonneuve, # 426, Westmount, QC H3Z 1K8 2008-09-16
Garbor International Consulting & Accountancy Services (gicas) Corporation 196 Lisa Marie Driver, Orangeville, ON L9W 4P6 2019-02-04
Lichtman Consulting Inc. 131 Lisa Crescent, Thornhill, ON L4J 2N2 2008-10-28
Lisa Discepola Consulting Inc. 14 Brooke Avenue, Toronto, ON M5M 2J6 2007-09-13
Akbelwood Consulting Inc. 10 Lisa Street, Apt 2507, Brampton, ON L6T 4N4 2014-09-09
Manish Goyal It Consulting Incorporated 10 Lisa Street, #806, Brampton, ON L6T 4N4 2012-06-14
J. Kinch Management Consulting Inc. 12 Lisa Jane Court, Barrie, ON L4M 6M6 2017-05-02
Cansaini Computer Services Inc. 408 # 4 Lisa St, Brampton, ON L6T 4B6 2007-08-17

Improve Information

Please provide details on LISA OHBERG CONSULTING SERVICES INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.