11502662 CANADA INC.

Address:
1-1020 St-laurent Boulevard, Ottawa, ON K1K 4S2

11502662 CANADA INC. (Corporation# 11502662) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 8, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11502662
Business Number 782017339
Corporation Name 11502662 CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 1-1020 St-laurent Boulevard
Ottawa
ON K1K 4S2
Incorporation Date 2019-07-08
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
NGALU KITENGE A-145 rue du Carcajou, Gatineau QC J9J 1Z1, Canada
AKISA ABAYESU A-145 rue du Carcajou, Gatineau QC J9J 1Z1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
11502662 CANADA INC. 2019-07-08 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-07-08 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 1-1020 St-Laurent Boulevard
City Ottawa
Province ON
Postal Code K1K 4S2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11518895 Canada Corporation 12 - 1020 Saint Laurent Boulevard, Ottawa, ON K1K 4S2 2019-07-16
The Garlicious Inc. 1020 St-laurent Blvd., Ottawa, ON K1K 4S2 2017-07-02
8750297 Canada Inc. 1020 St. Laurent Blvd, Unit 6, Ottawa, ON K1K 4S2 2014-01-08
7337221 Canada Limited 1020 St Laurent Blvd, Unit 10 & 11, Ottawa, ON K1K 4S2 2010-02-22
6738460 Canada Inc. 1020 St-laurent Blvd, Ottawa, ON K1K 4S2 2007-03-19
St Laurent Roastery Inc. 1020 St Laurent, Unit 2, Ottawa, ON K1K 4S2 2002-09-09

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
6479243 Canada Inc. 10 Rigel Private, Ottawa, ON K1K 0A2 2005-11-17
Augustus Pendo Inc. 866 Finter Street, Ottawa, ON K1K 0A6 2007-04-10
6017207 Canada Inc. 730 Eastbourne Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1K 0A7 2002-09-06
8938890 Canada Inc. 123 Slater Street, Ottawa, ON K1K 0A9 2014-06-28
Martin Munro Consulting Ltd. 7 Arundel Ave, Ottawa, ON K1K 0B1 2009-02-24
Blueluv Inc. 7 Arundel Av, Ottawa, ON K1K 0B1 2008-04-06
10559946 Canada Inc. 16 Arundel Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1K 0B4 2017-12-29
4013069 Canada Inc. 17 Avenue Arundel, Ottawa, ON K1K 0B5 2002-02-19
3822117 Canada Inc. 34 Arundel Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1K 0B6 2000-10-12
Ottawa Inline Skating Club 1111 Blasdell Ave., Ottawa, ON K1K 0C1 2003-09-17
Find all corporations in postal code K1K

Corporation Directors

Name Address
NGALU KITENGE A-145 rue du Carcajou, Gatineau QC J9J 1Z1, Canada
AKISA ABAYESU A-145 rue du Carcajou, Gatineau QC J9J 1Z1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Ottawa
Post Code K1K 4S2

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 11502662 CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.