Cool World Technologies Inc.

Address:
Second Floor, 531 Carrall Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 2J8

Cool World Technologies Inc. (Corporation# 11503286) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 8, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11503286
Business Number 782949473
Corporation Name Cool World Technologies Inc.
Registered Office Address Second Floor, 531 Carrall Street
Vancouver
BC V6B 2J8
Incorporation Date 2019-07-08
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
ETHEL DODDS 531 Carrall Street, Second Floor, Vancouver BC V6B 2J8, Canada
DAVID GRIFFITH 802 - 22 East Cordova Street, Vancouver BC V6A 4G8, Canada
JAMES TANTON 1009-550 Queens Quay W, Toronto ON M5V 3M8, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Cool World Technologies Inc. 2019-07-08 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-07-08 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address Second Floor, 531 Carrall Street
City Vancouver
Province BC
Postal Code V6B 2J8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Suzaron Consulting Inc. 1007 Homer Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 0A3 2016-02-11
Workhorse Earth Asset Management Inc. 538 Smithe Street, Unit 310, Vancouver, BC V6B 0A6 2017-05-08
The Go Fast Production Company Ltd. 607-538 Smithe Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 0A6 2012-03-24
Wislerity Ltd. 702 918 Cooperage Way, Vancouver, BC V6B 0A7 2016-08-05
Smart Microgrid Inc. 903-918 Cooperage Way, Vancouver, BC V6B 0A7 2012-03-07
11683462 Canada Corporation 1133 Homer Street, Unit 603, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B1 2019-10-15
Fusense Digital Services Inc. 514 - 1133 Homer Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B1 2019-10-01
Eslite Trading Limited #105-1133 Homer Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B1 2019-08-19
Ingols Import & Export Inc. 1121 Homer St, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B1 2012-11-20
Sport Bunnies Inc. #510-1133 Homer St, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B1 2011-01-11
Find all corporations in postal code V6B

Corporation Directors

Name Address
ETHEL DODDS 531 Carrall Street, Second Floor, Vancouver BC V6B 2J8, Canada
DAVID GRIFFITH 802 - 22 East Cordova Street, Vancouver BC V6A 4G8, Canada
JAMES TANTON 1009-550 Queens Quay W, Toronto ON M5V 3M8, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
9408533 Canada Inc. David Griffith 2593 Greenwood Road, Pembroke ON K8A 6W2, Canada
Department M Inc. James Tanton 1009 550 Queens Quay West, Toronto ON M5V 3M8, Canada
B2B News Network Corp. JAMES TANTON 1009 550 Queens Quay West, Toronto ON M5V 3M8, Canada
11508300 Canada Inc. JAMES TANTON 550 Queens Quay West, Toronto ON M5V 3M8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Vancouver
Post Code V6B 2J8
Category technologies
Category + City technologies + Vancouver

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
World Response Technologies Inc. 178 Rue Sonata, Dollard Des Ormeaux, QC H9B 2R2 2001-03-01
Cool Fresh Products Inc. 1038 Rue De MÉrida, Laval, QC H7K 3K2 2014-09-16
Cool Green Planet 8068 Rue De Burgos, Québec, QC G2C 0H1 2019-02-21
Canadian.cool, Inc. 1 Yonge Street, Suite 1801, Toronto, ON M5E 1W7 2017-06-21
Semelles Cool Air Inc. 359 Ericka, Suite 60, Montreal, QC H7P 5S3 2004-11-10
Cheap & Cool Outlet Ltd. 355 De Louvain Street West, Montreal, QC H2N 2E9 2005-06-28
Les Services D'air ClimatisÉ Be Cool Inc. 1411 Carol Cres, Laval, QC H7W 1G5 1992-06-19
Entreprises Cool Friends Inc. 4505 Cousens, St-laurent, QC H4S 1X5 2001-08-21
Les SurgelÉs Cool Et Simple Inc. 333 Rue Richmond, Montréal, QC H3J 1T9 2009-07-07
Cool Change Trucking Inc. 9 Rue Melba, Chateauguay, QC J6J 6E9 2009-12-18

Improve Information

Please provide details on Cool World Technologies Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.