Teddyville Inc.

Address:
539 Dundonald Dr, Ottawa, ON K2J 5X1

Teddyville Inc. (Corporation# 11507737) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 10, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11507737
Business Number 782316277
Corporation Name Teddyville Inc.
Registered Office Address 539 Dundonald Dr
Ottawa
ON K2J 5X1
Incorporation Date 2019-07-10
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Hani Wehbi 532 Dundonald Dr, Ottawa ON K2J 5X1, Canada
Waleed Adassi 539 Dundonald Dr, Ottawa ON K2J 5X1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Teddyville Inc. 2019-07-10 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-07-10 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 539 Dundonald Dr
City Ottawa
Province ON
Postal Code K2J 5X1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Business Technology Services North America Corp. Dundonald, Ottawa, ON K2J 5X1 2019-10-01
10894389 Canada Inc. 581 Dundonald Drive, Nepean, ON K2J 5X1 2018-07-19
Juta Holdings Inc. 539 Dundonald Drive, Ottawa, ON K2J 5X1 2017-11-01
Well Balanced Living Ltd. 105 Pennant Ave, Nepean, ON K2J 5X1 2016-08-03
8873496 Canada Incorporated 591 Dundonald Drive, Nepean, Barrhaven, ON K2J 5X1 2014-05-01
Ktm-gtc Inc. 570 Dundonald Dr, Ottawa, ON K2J 5X1 2013-06-21
9165916 Canada Corporation 591 Dundonald Drive, Ottawa, ON K2J 5X1 2015-01-26
Telesec Inc. 539 Dundonald Drive, Ottawa, ON K2J 5X1 2018-08-01

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Mahayogi Siddhababa Spiritual Academy, Canada 113 Keltie Private, Ottawa, ON K2J 0A1 2015-07-06
Capmedia Marketing Inc. 214 Keltie Private, Ottawa, ON K2J 0A2 2017-09-11
Weatherwood Construction Inc. 182 Keltie Private, Ottawa, ON K2J 0A2 2012-09-14
11754998 Canada Inc. 251 Deercroft Avenue, Ottawa, ON K2J 0A4 2019-11-23
Mr. Parker Inc. 331 Elite Private, Ottawa, ON K2J 0A4 2016-04-29
Foonautics Inc. 339 Elite Private, Ottawa, ON K2J 0A4 2016-06-16
Z-force Inc. 112 Hornchurch Lane, Nepean, ON K2J 0A6 2019-04-02
8636214 Canada Corp. 122 Hornchurch Lane, Ottawa, ON K2J 0A6 2013-09-16
Iris Academy of Art 71 Hornchurch Lane, Ottawa, ON K2J 0A7 2015-01-02
Osamco Consultation Services Inc. 3330 Woodroffe Ave, Ottawa, ON K2J 0A8 2020-07-07
Find all corporations in postal code K2J

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Hani Wehbi 532 Dundonald Dr, Ottawa ON K2J 5X1, Canada
Waleed Adassi 539 Dundonald Dr, Ottawa ON K2J 5X1, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
JuTa Holdings inc. Waleed Adassi 539 Dundonald Drive, Ottawa ON K2J 5X1, Canada
Got-Text Inc. Waleed Adassi 510-2706 Alta Vista Drive, Ottawa ON K1V 7T4, Canada
4179072 CANADA INC. WALEED ADASSI 2840 C CEDARWOOD DR., OTTAWA ON K1V 7R1, Canada
Eday Technologies Inc. WALEED ADASSI 120 FINN COURT, OTTAWA ON K1V 2C8, Canada
Telesec Inc. Waleed Adassi 539 Dundonald Drive, Ottawa ON K2J 5X1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Ottawa
Post Code K2J 5X1

Improve Information

Please provide details on Teddyville Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.