11508717 CANADA INC.

Address:
3 Sherwood Square Northwest, Calgary, AB T3R 0N7

11508717 CANADA INC. (Corporation# 11508717) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 10, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11508717
Business Number 782393276
Corporation Name 11508717 CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 3 Sherwood Square Northwest
Calgary
AB T3R 0N7
Incorporation Date 2019-07-10
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
SHAKEEL AHMED VIRK 3 Sherwood Square Northwest, Calgary AB T3R 0N7, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
11508717 CANADA INC. 2019-07-10 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-07-10 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 3 Sherwood Square Northwest
City Calgary
Province AB
Postal Code T3R 0N7
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Eshal & Afnan Project Management Inc. 127 Sherwood Bay Nw, Calgary, AB T3R 0N7 2017-07-09
Pythagoras Business Solutions Canada Ltd. 143 Sherwood Bay Nw, Calgary, AB T3R 0N7 2016-09-01

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
#notinmycity 130, 11680 Sarcee Tr. Nw, Calgary, AB T3R 0A1 2019-09-11
Place of Rescue Foundation 130, 11680 Sarcee Trail Nw, Calgary, AB T3R 0A1 2008-02-21
Action International Ministries Corporation 130,11680 Sarcee Trail Nw, Calgary, AB T3R 0A1 1980-05-21
Fusion 3sixteen Incorporated 130, 11680 Sarcee Trail Nw, Calgary, AB T3R 0A1 2013-03-13
International Nepal Fellowship Canada 130, 11680 Sarcee Trail Nw, Calgary, AB T3R 0A1 2014-06-26
The Solomon Foundation Canada 130, 11680 Sarcee Trail Nw, Calgary, AB T3R 0A1 2015-02-01
Missional International Church Network - Canada 130, 11680 Sarcee Trail Nw, Calgary, AB T3R 0A1 2015-03-10
Socality Inc. 130, 11680 Sarcee Trail Nw, Calgary, AB T3R 0A1 2015-05-07
Socality Foundation 130, 11680 Sarcee Trail Nw, Calgary, AB T3R 0A1 2015-12-20
Paqad Inc. 130, 11680 Sarcee Trail Nw, Calgary, AB T3R 0A1 2016-06-10
Find all corporations in postal code T3R

Corporation Directors

Name Address
SHAKEEL AHMED VIRK 3 Sherwood Square Northwest, Calgary AB T3R 0N7, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Calgary
Post Code T3R 0N7

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 109 Reeve Dr., Markham, ON L3P 6C5 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 489 63e Avenue, Laval, QC H7V 2H5 2007-11-19
Professionnels Agréé En Analytique Et Intelligence Marketing Du Canada (paim Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 401-75 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1780 De Verbier, Laval (qc), QC H7M 5L4 2015-07-25
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) 110-8 Rue Gary-carter, Montréal, QC H2R 0A1 1989-06-29
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 1710 Bishop Street North, Unit 8, Cambridge, ON N1T 1T2 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Éducation Physique Et Santé Canada (eps Canada) 2451, Riverside Drive, Ottawa, ON K1H 7X7 1951-01-03
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 11508717 CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.