Exploring Change & Hatching Opportunities - ECHO

Address:
202-1965 West 4th Avenue, Vancouver, BC V6J 1M8

Exploring Change & Hatching Opportunities - ECHO (Corporation# 11508938) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 10, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11508938
Business Number 781432935
Corporation Name Exploring Change & Hatching Opportunities - ECHO
Registered Office Address 202-1965 West 4th Avenue
Vancouver
BC V6J 1M8
Incorporation Date 2019-07-10
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 3 - 5

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Anna Mylvaganam 08-206B 5960 Student Union Blvd, Vancouver BC V6T 1Z1, Canada
Jasmyne Eastmond 1203 Brock Commons - Tallwood House, 5959 Student Union Blvd, Vancouver BC V6T 1K2, Canada
Tasfia Ahsan 16-6335 Thunderbird Crescent, Vancouver BC V6T 2G9, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Exploring Change & Hatching Opportunities - ECHO 2019-07-10 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-07-10 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 202-1965 West 4th Avenue
City Vancouver
Province BC
Postal Code V6J 1M8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11366807 Canada Ltd. Suite 202-1965 West 4th Avenue, Vancouver, BC V6J 1M8 2019-04-19
Paradigm Shifters Consulting Inc. 1965 West 4th Ave, Suite 202, Vancouver, BC V6J 1M8 2015-04-03

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
7892276 Canada Inc. #507-1808 W 1st Ave, Vancouver, BC V6J 0B3 2011-06-14
Vancouver Ultimate Tutoring Inc. 413-2528 Maple Street, Vancouver, BC V6J 0B5 2020-02-26
Gilden Metals Corp. Unit 510 - 2528 Maple St, Vancouver, BC V6J 0B5 2011-08-16
Maverick Original Beverage Company Inc. 1777 7th Ave West, Suite 527, Vancouver, BC V6J 0E5 2014-10-01
Twohare Inc. 315-1777 W7th Ave, Vancouver, BC V6J 0E5 2013-03-19
Recoglas Inc. 1820 Ogden Avenue, Vancouver, BC V6J 1A1 2013-07-25
Evelyn Rio Design Inc. 1947 Mcnicoll Avenue, Vancouver, BC V6J 1A7 1989-08-16
Pepper's Ghost New Media & Performing Arts Collective 1961 Creelman Ave, Vancouver, BC V6J 1B8 2016-12-15
Macbyrne Consulting Ltd. 1918 Creelman Avenue, Vancouver, BC V6J 1B9 2005-05-25
Stitchery Co. Ltd. 1812 Greer Avenue, 105, Vancouver, BC V6J 1C5 2020-06-02
Find all corporations in postal code V6J

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Anna Mylvaganam 08-206B 5960 Student Union Blvd, Vancouver BC V6T 1Z1, Canada
Jasmyne Eastmond 1203 Brock Commons - Tallwood House, 5959 Student Union Blvd, Vancouver BC V6T 1K2, Canada
Tasfia Ahsan 16-6335 Thunderbird Crescent, Vancouver BC V6T 2G9, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Vancouver
Post Code V6J 1M8

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Nutrition Opportunities Worldwide Inc. 90 Citation Drive, North York, ON M2K 1T1 2020-06-08
Canadian Broiler Hatching Egg Producers Association 21, Florence Street, Ottawa, ON K2P 0W6 1982-11-03
Consultant VÉtÉrinaire Écho Inc. 59, Rue Desjardins, Saint-hippolyte, QC J8A 1T7 2017-06-08
Gestions M.b.h. Echo LtÉe 546 Turkey Hill, Brome, QC J0E 1K0 2008-11-18
Echo Foundation 1350, Sherbrooke St. West, Suite 1050, Montreal, QC H3G 1J1 1983-02-16
Canadian Stelform Industries Limited R.r. #1 Echo Bay Road, Echo Bay, ON 1981-07-21
Solutions @ Lima Echo Echo Inc. 50 Fir Place, Baie D'urfe, QC H9X 3V2 2001-09-28
Echo Technology Equipment Corp. 2455 Bon Echo Dr, Oakville, ON L6H 2R1 2016-02-24
Exploring Alternatives Inc. 183 Victoria Street, Box 228, Magnetawan, ON P0A 1P0 2019-05-23
8167494 Canada Ltd. 294 Echo Lake Road, Echo Bay, ON P0S 1C0 2012-04-30

Improve Information

Please provide details on Exploring Change & Hatching Opportunities - ECHO by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.