Kanata Greenspace Protection Coalition

Address:
106-1002 Beaverbrook Road, Ottawa, ON K2K 1L1

Kanata Greenspace Protection Coalition (Corporation# 11510339) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 11, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11510339
Business Number 781409339
Corporation Name Kanata Greenspace Protection Coalition
Registered Office Address 106-1002 Beaverbrook Road
Ottawa
ON K2K 1L1
Incorporation Date 2019-07-11
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 3 - 7

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Tom Thompson 8 Morenz Terrace, Kanata ON K2K 3G9, Canada
Kevin McCarthy 18 Tiffany Crescent, Kanata ON K2K 1W2, Canada
Barbara Ramsay 7 Nelford Court, Kanata ON K2K 2L8, Canada
Peter Chapman 42 Pentland Crescent, Kanata ON K2K 1V5, Canada
Geoff McGowan 11 Pentland Crescent, Kanata ON K2K 1V4, Canada
David McNairn 201 Knudson Drive, Kanata ON K2K 2C2, Canada
Greg Sim 40 Sherk Crescent, Ottawa ON K2K 2L3, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Kanata Greenspace Protection Coalition 2019-07-11 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-07-11 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 106-1002 Beaverbrook Road
City Ottawa
Province ON
Postal Code K2K 1L1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Coder Sports Academy, Ltd. 1002 Beaverbrook Road, Suite 7, Ottawa, ON K2K 1L1 2019-09-04
9784705 Canada Inc. 104-2 Beaverbrook Road, Ottawa, ON K2K 1L1 2016-06-08
Verterra Corp. 2 Beaverbrook Rd., Unit 204, Kanata, ON K2K 1L1 2009-04-07
Pti Technology Concepts Inc. 2 Beaverbrook Road, Kanata, ON K2K 1L1
Permatemp Personnel Services Inc. 2 Beaverbrook Road, Kanata, ON K2K 1L1
Dunrobin Information Technology Ltd. 2 Beaverbrook Road, Kanata, ON K2K 1L1
Why Interactive Inc. 2 Beaverbrook Road, Kanata, ON K2K 1L1
Calian Ltd. 2 Beaverbrook Road, Kanata, ON K2K 1L1
Macdonald & Brisson Personnel Services Ltd. 2 Beaverbrook Road, Ottawa, ON K2K 1L1
Calian Ltd. 2 Beaverbrook Road, Ottawa, ON K2K 1L1
Find all corporations in postal code K2K 1L1

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Tom Thompson 8 Morenz Terrace, Kanata ON K2K 3G9, Canada
Kevin McCarthy 18 Tiffany Crescent, Kanata ON K2K 1W2, Canada
Barbara Ramsay 7 Nelford Court, Kanata ON K2K 2L8, Canada
Peter Chapman 42 Pentland Crescent, Kanata ON K2K 1V5, Canada
Geoff McGowan 11 Pentland Crescent, Kanata ON K2K 1V4, Canada
David McNairn 201 Knudson Drive, Kanata ON K2K 2C2, Canada
Greg Sim 40 Sherk Crescent, Ottawa ON K2K 2L3, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Amherst and Area Chamber of Commerce DAVID MCNAIRN 15 PRINCESS ST., PO BOX 279, AMHERST NS B4H 3Z2, Canada
Association of Justice Counsel David McNairn 300- 2725 Queensview Drive, Ottawa ON K2B 0A1, Canada
TORONTO FIRE FIGHTERS CHARITIES INC. Kevin McCarthy 14 Cosentino Drive, Toronto ON M1P 3A2, Canada
NATIONAL CAPITAL FREENET INCORPORATED PETER CHAPMAN 42 PENTLAND CR., KANATA ON K2K 1V5, Canada
Enviro Innovate Corporation TOM THOMPSON 149 GILSON ROAD, SCITUATE MA 02066, United States
COMMUNAUTÉ DE BAIE D'URFÉ TOM THOMPSON 9 CAMBRIDGE, BAIE D' URFE QC H9X 2V3, Canada
Enviro Innovate Clean-Tech Foundation Tom Thompson 1005 Boylston St, Suite 362, Newton MA 02461, United States
ECO POWER SOLUTIONS CORPORATION TOM THOMPSON 294 HOLMWOOD AVENUE, OTTAWA ON K1S 2R3, Canada
6126952 CANADA LIMITED TOM THOMPSON 601-225 METCALFE STREET, OTTAWA ON K2P 1P9, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Ottawa
Post Code K2K 1L1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
The Canadian Parents' Coalition of The Protection of Children/cpcpc 2233 Bowker Avenue, Suite 315, Victoria, BC V8R 2E3 2003-01-02
Capital Region Citizens Coalition for The Protection of The Environment (crccpe) 5100, Eight Line Road, Carlsbad Springs, ON K0A 1K0 2012-09-10
Canadian Coalition for Farm Animals (ccfa) 655 Tamarack Drive, Qualicum Beach, BC V9K 1A8 2005-09-20
Pan Afrikan Coalition of Canada 33 Morgan's Grant Way, Kanata, ON K2K 2G2 2010-12-14
Community Before Cars Coalition 260 Hearst Way, Suite 514, Kanata, ON K2L 3H1 1996-07-30
Best Medicines Coalition 278 Markland Drive, Toronto, ON M9C 1R7 2012-05-28
Dog Law Coalition Canada 351 Pleasant St., Dartmouth, NS B2Y 3S4 2006-10-19
Canadian Health Coalition 2841 Riverside Drive, Ottawa, ON K1V 8X7 2005-07-15
Coalition Canadienne Pour Le Controle Des Armes 37 Jerome St, Toronto, ON M6P 1H8 1992-10-15
The Canadian Unity Coalition 2300 Rue St-mathieu, Bureau 710, Montreal, QC H3A 2J8 1992-04-08

Improve Information

Please provide details on Kanata Greenspace Protection Coalition by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.