Litt Cannabis Company inc.

Address:
15 Ferncroft Drive, Toronto, ON M1N 2X3

Litt Cannabis Company inc. (Corporation# 11510584) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 11, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11510584
Business Number 782182471
Corporation Name Litt Cannabis Company inc.
Registered Office Address 15 Ferncroft Drive
Toronto
ON M1N 2X3
Incorporation Date 2019-07-11
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Cynthia Doull-MacDonald 15 Ferncroft Drive, Scarborough ON M1N 2X3, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Litt Cannabis Company inc. 2019-07-11 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-07-11 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 15 Ferncroft Drive
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M1N 2X3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
8116865 Canada Incorporated 160 Fallingbrook Road, #404, Scarborough, ON M1N 0A1 2012-02-24
Wisplite Technology Group Incorporated Suite 108 - 160 Fallingbrook Road, Toronto, ON M1N 0A1 2009-06-12
Bespoke Homes Inc. 160, Fallingbrook Road, Unit #207, Toronto, ON M1N 0A1 2009-01-07
Caden Media Corporation 108 - 160 Fallingbrook Road, Toronto, ON M1N 0A1 2005-02-21
Avalon Releasing Limited Ph 6 160 Fallingbrook Rd, Scarborough, ON M1N 0A1 1995-05-23
Zgarka Holdings Limited 208-160 Fallingbrook Road, Scarborough, ON M1N 0A1 1986-08-01
Replenishing Technologies Inc. 160 Fallingbrook Road, Unit 409, Scarborough, ON M1N 0A1 2012-10-16
Equevo Capital Incorporated 3634a St.clair Ave E, Toronto, ON M1N 0A5 2020-04-25
Bowll Asian Kitchen Inc. 3636 B St Clair Avenue East, Toronto, ON M1N 0A5 2019-08-20
11322494 Canada Corporation 576 Midland Avenue, Toronto, ON M1N 0A5 2019-03-27
Find all corporations in postal code M1N

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Cynthia Doull-MacDonald 15 Ferncroft Drive, Scarborough ON M1N 2X3, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M1N 2X3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Native Spirit Cannabis Company Inc. 16 Nicholas Rte, Kanesatake, QC J0N 1E0 2018-08-03
Litt - Launching Innovation Together Inc. 18 Plainsman Rd, Mississauga, ON L5N 1C5 2014-03-17
Rare Cannabis Company Inc. 5, 213 Main Street Nw, Airdrie, AB T4B 0R6 2018-03-15
Gilly's Pei Cannabis Company Inc. 422 Palmer Street, Summerside, PE C1N 1W1 2017-06-19
Greenseal Cannabis Company, Ltd. 530 Wright Boulevard, Stratford, ON N4Z 1H3 2014-10-02
Republik Cannabis Company Inc. 4 King St. West, Suite 402, Toronto, ON M5H 1B6
Coastal Cannabis Company Ltd. 2091 June Road, Courtenay, BC V9J 1X8 2019-11-27
The Supreme Cannabis Company, Inc. 178r Ossington Avenue, Toronto, ON M6J 2Z7
Cannavix Cannabis Company Inc. 2 Prince Rupert Drive, Courtice, ON L1E 1Z4 2019-05-24
Gentle Island Cannabis Company Inc. 282a Allen St, Charlottetown, PE C1A 2W1 2017-06-11

Improve Information

Please provide details on Litt Cannabis Company inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.