11511912 Canada Inc.

Address:
8 Covington Road, Suite 1110, Toronto, ON M6A 3E5

11511912 Canada Inc. (Corporation# 11511912) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 11, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11511912
Business Number 782150874
Corporation Name 11511912 Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 8 Covington Road
Suite 1110
Toronto
ON M6A 3E5
Incorporation Date 2019-07-11
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Jessica Rubin 8 Covington Road, Suite 1110, Toronto ON M6A 3E5, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
11511912 Canada Inc. 2019-07-11 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-07-11 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 8 Covington Road
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M6A 3E5
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Morris and Goldie Cantor Holdings Inc. 8 Covington Road, Unit 1210, Toronto, ON M6A 3A5 1984-12-12

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Heart 4 Arts Foundation 202 - 8 Covington Road, Toronto, ON M6A 3E5 2013-07-03
Tempadu Investments Inc. 8 Covington Rd, Ph 105, Toronto, ON M6A 3E5 1979-12-28

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Rays Organization Inc. 3200 Dufferin Street Unit 358, 18b, Toronto, ON M6A 0A1 2020-05-17
11770829 Canada Incorporated Suite #144, 3200 Dufferin Street 18 B, Toronto, ON M6A 0A1 2019-12-03
Brandink Agency Ltd. 3200 Dufferin Street 18b Suite 351, Toronto, ON M6A 0A1 2019-08-23
Soulfit Ltd. 18b-3200 Suite 351 Dufferin Street, Toronto, ON M6A 0A1 2019-04-10
10968897 Canada Ltd. 18b-3200 Dufferin St Suite 333, Toronto, ON M6A 0A1 2018-08-29
Aarroo Inc. 3200-18b Dufferin St. Suite 336, Toronto, ON M6A 0A1 2015-09-29
8945756 Canada Inc. 18b-3200 Dufferin St, Suite 320, Toronto, ON M6A 0A1 2014-07-07
Sciencetree Inc. 18b - 3200 Dufferin Street, Suite 345, Toronto, ON M6A 0A1 2012-05-11
7621264 Canada Ltd. 333-18b-3200 Dufferin St., Toronto, ON M6A 0A1 2010-08-10
Viewpoint Merchant Logistics Inc. 3200-18b Dufferin Street Suite 217, Toronto, ON M6A 0A1 2009-10-13
Find all corporations in postal code M6A

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Jessica Rubin 8 Covington Road, Suite 1110, Toronto ON M6A 3E5, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Moments Tatouage Inc. Jessica Rubin 449 Dufferin St, Hampstead QC H3X 2Z1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M6A 3E5

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 109 Reeve Dr., Markham, ON L3P 6C5 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 489 63e Avenue, Laval, QC H7V 2H5 2007-11-19
Professionnels Agréé En Analytique Et Intelligence Marketing Du Canada (paim Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 401-75 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1780 De Verbier, Laval (qc), QC H7M 5L4 2015-07-25
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) 110-8 Rue Gary-carter, Montréal, QC H2R 0A1 1989-06-29
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 1710 Bishop Street North, Unit 8, Cambridge, ON N1T 1T2 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Éducation Physique Et Santé Canada (eps Canada) 2451, Riverside Drive, Ottawa, ON K1H 7X7 1951-01-03
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 5 Halesmanor Court, Guelph, ON N1G 4E1 2014-04-09

Improve Information

Please provide details on 11511912 Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.