11512048 CANADA INC.

Address:
4-460 Place Clapin, Laval, QC H7N 5J4

11512048 CANADA INC. (Corporation# 11512048) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 12, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11512048
Business Number 782143671
Corporation Name 11512048 CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 4-460 Place Clapin
Laval
QC H7N 5J4
Incorporation Date 2019-07-12
Dissolution Date 2019-11-26
Corporation Status Active - Dissolution Pending (Non-compliance) / Actif - Dissolution en cours (Non-conformité)
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
David Gagne Giguere 260-2200 Lake Shore Boulevard West, Toronto ON M8V 1A4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
11512048 CANADA INC. 2019-07-12 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-11-26 Dissolution Section: 212
2019-07-12 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 4-460 Place Clapin
City Laval
Province QC
Postal Code H7N 5J4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11478524 Canada Inc. 460 Place Clapin, Laval, QC H7N 5J4 2019-06-21
Triples Sixers Inc. 430 Place Clapin, Bureau 16, Laval, QC H7N 5J4 2004-02-24

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Comunikr Inc. 513-1925, Rue Émile-martineau, Laval, QC H7N 0B2 2018-03-05
Progranova Inc. 1002-1920 Boulevard Du Souvenir, Laval, QC H7N 0B3 2017-08-14
Spikehub Inc. 1002-1920 Boulevard Du Souvenir, Laval, QC H7N 0B3 2020-02-12
11556410 Canada Inc. 1400 Lucien-paiement, Suite 1603, Laval, QC H7N 0B5 2019-08-07
Fksilverland Group Inc. 1420 Lucien Paiement, Apt. 905, Laval, QC H7N 0B5 2014-09-23
R&b Spiritueux Inc. 1440 Rue Lucien-paiement, Unit 506, Laval, QC H7N 0B8 2020-06-21
Intourity Inc. 1440 Lucien-paiement, Suite 809, Laval, QC H7N 0B8 2014-08-20
12076543 Canada Inc. 1900 Boulevard Du Souvenir, Laval, QC H7N 0B9 2020-05-22
10402621 Canada Inc. 1402-1900 Boulevard Du Souvenir, Laval, QC H7N 0B9 2017-09-12
Miko Parents Inc. 1900, Boulevard Du Souvenir, App. 1102, Laval, QC H7N 0B9 2017-04-03
Find all corporations in postal code H7N

Corporation Directors

Name Address
David Gagne Giguere 260-2200 Lake Shore Boulevard West, Toronto ON M8V 1A4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Laval
Post Code H7N 5J4

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 11512048 CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.