Vox Digital Inc.

Address:
228 Berwick Way Nw, Calgary, AB T3K 1C1

Vox Digital Inc. (Corporation# 11512897) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 12, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11512897
Business Number 781054739
Corporation Name Vox Digital Inc.
Registered Office Address 228 Berwick Way Nw
Calgary
AB T3K 1C1
Incorporation Date 2019-07-12
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 1

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Chase Keating 228 Berwick Way NW, Calgary AB T3K 1C1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Vox Digital Inc. 2019-07-12 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-07-12 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 228 Berwick Way NW
City Calgary
Province AB
Postal Code T3K 1C1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Monster Ink Records Inc. 58 Covepark Rise Ne, Calgary, AB T3K 0A5 2009-02-20
Green Nest Natural Food R&d Corporation 47 Panamount View Northwest, Calgary, AB T3K 0A6 2019-08-28
Aban Management Inc. 18, Panamount Cove Nw, Calgary, AB T3K 0A8 2019-03-12
7118571 Canada Inc. 2012 Panatella Blvd Nw, Calgary, AB T3K 0A9 2009-02-04
Curitus International Ltd. 140 Covebrook Close Northeast, Calgary, AB T3K 0B1 2018-06-14
Duffco. Mechanical Inc. 139 Covehaven Terrace Northeast, Calgary, AB T3K 0B2 2019-03-13
6637931 Canada Inc. 9650 Harvest Hills Blvd Ne, Calgary, AB T3K 0B3 2006-10-06
Kansion Inc. 129 Pantego Bay N.w., Calgary, AB T3K 0B7 2015-05-12
Bitmap Technologies Inc. 41 Pantego Hill Nw, Calgary, AB T3K 0B7 2007-02-07
Thrive Academy 129 Pantego Bay N.w., Calgary, AB T3K 0B7 2015-08-28
Find all corporations in postal code T3K

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Chase Keating 228 Berwick Way NW, Calgary AB T3K 1C1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Calgary
Post Code T3K 1C1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Digital Nomad Analytics Inc. 200-1010 Rue De La Gauchetière O, Montreal, QC H3B 2N2 2017-05-04
Timbres Digital Inc. 1242 Rue Stanley, Bureau 202, Montreal, QC H3B 2S7 1993-12-15
Digital Light and Sound Incorporated 1212 Rue Des Perdrix, Longueuil, QC J4J 5J9 2000-05-06
Digital Insurance Management (dim) Inc. 6830 Avenue Du Parc, Suite 368, Montreal, QC H3N 1W7 1999-07-09
Sparrow Digital Inc. 4035 St-ambroise #420, Montreal, QC H4C 2E1 2015-07-27
Digital Color Wall T.v. A.z. Inc. 74 Rue Zacharie, Sacre-coeur, Cte Dubuc, QC G0T 1Y0 1983-05-19
Northwest Digital Ltd. 13151 Vanier Place, Suite 150, Richmond, ON V6V 2J2
Digital Digital Sounds Corp. 130 Jameson Ave., 710, Toronto, ON M6K 2Y2 2019-11-19
Outil D'Évaluation Digital Interactif Multimedia (d.i.m.a.t.) Inc. 100 De Gaspé #1217, Verdun, QC H3E 1E5 1995-07-05
Denbridge Digital Limited 1002 Sherbrooke Street West, Suite 2600, Montreal, QC H3A 3L6 1992-02-26

Improve Information

Please provide details on Vox Digital Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.