Grand Challenge Technologies Ltd.

Address:
1279 A Martin Place, Courtenay, BC V9N 9A2

Grand Challenge Technologies Ltd. (Corporation# 11513176) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 15, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11513176
Business Number 781000930
Corporation Name Grand Challenge Technologies Ltd.
Registered Office Address 1279 A Martin Place
Courtenay
BC V9N 9A2
Incorporation Date 2019-07-15
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Jamie Steeg 1279 A Martin Place, Courtenay BC V9N 9A2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Grand Challenge Technologies Ltd. 2019-07-15 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-07-15 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 1279 A Martin Place
City Courtenay
Province BC
Postal Code V9N 9A2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Conscious Profit Leadership Inc. 1845 Robert Lang Drive, Courtenay, BC V9N 1A2 2017-06-15
Goldfinch Small Home Design Ltd. 1902 Robert Lang Drive, Courtenay, BC V9N 1A3 2018-03-16
Cedar Road Group Inc. 367 4th Street, Courtenay, BC V9N 1G8 2018-12-12
Madison Lingerie Corporation 168 5th Street, Courtenay, BC V9N 1J4 2010-01-26
Furniculture Inc. 480 10th Street, Courtenay, BC V9N 1P6 2019-04-01
Blueforce Uav Consulting Inc. C/o Wayne Anderson Law Corporation, 102, 575 - 10th Street, Courtenay, BC V9N 1P9 2017-05-10
All Home Prices.com Inc. #200 - 575 Tenth Street, Courtenay, British Columbia, BC V9N 1P9 2005-06-30
Swinkeygolf Inc. 2440 Stirling Crescent, Courtenay, BC V9N 1Y2 2009-07-09
Pkasic Ventures Ltd. 467 Cumberland Road, Suite 201, Courtenay, BC V9N 2C5 2004-05-13
L'arche Comox Valley Home Society 467 Cumberland Rd, Courtenay, BC V9N 2C5 1999-03-22
Find all corporations in postal code V9N

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Jamie Steeg 1279 A Martin Place, Courtenay BC V9N 9A2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Courtenay
Post Code V9N 9A2
Category technologies
Category + City technologies + Courtenay

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Moulin Challenge Limitee 1010 St. Catherine St West, 600, Montreal, QC 1975-09-24
Challenge Securities Inc. 625 Ouest, Boul. Dorchester, Bur. 310, Montreal, QC H3B 1R1 1984-04-10
Challenge Labs Technologies Inc. 781 Queen Street West, #3b, Toronto, ON M6J 1G1 2014-02-14
Challenge Trans-ameriques Inc. 233 Du Limousin, St-lambert, QC J4S 1X5 1989-08-17
Challenge & Strategy Canada Inc. 653 Petrichor Crescent, Orleans, ON K4A 0Y4 2018-10-24
Teen Challenge Canada Inc. 9340 Sharon Road, London, ON N6P 1R6
Philosofty Technologies Inc. 2679 Rue Grand Trunk, Montreal, QC H3K 1N1 2020-03-30
Les Finances Fletcher Challenge Canada Inc. 355 Burrard St, Suite 1900, Vancouver, BC V6C 2G8
Ultraperf Technologies Inc. 745 Chemin Du Grand-bernier Nord, Suite 7, Saint-jean-sur-richelieu, QC J3B 8H7
Technologies Fluocon Inc. 444 Sud Chemin Grand Bernier, St-jean-sur-richelieu, QC J3B 6Y8 1987-05-26

Improve Information

Please provide details on Grand Challenge Technologies Ltd. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.