FRANCO & HUPSEL INVESTMENTS INC.

Address:
118 Auburn Glen Circle Se, Calgary, AB T3M 0K9

FRANCO & HUPSEL INVESTMENTS INC. (Corporation# 11513966) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 13, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11513966
Business Number 780981536
Corporation Name FRANCO & HUPSEL INVESTMENTS INC.
Registered Office Address 118 Auburn Glen Circle Se
Calgary
AB T3M 0K9
Incorporation Date 2019-07-13
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 7

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Marcondes Franco da Silva 118 Auburn Glen Circle SE, Calgary AB T3M 0K9, Canada
Juliana Mesquita Hupsel 118 Auburn Glen Circle SE, Calgary AB T3M 0K9, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
FRANCO & HUPSEL INVESTMENTS INC. 2019-07-13 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-07-13 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 118 Auburn Glen Circle SE
City Calgary
Province AB
Postal Code T3M 0K9
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Osh Real Estate Inc. 118 Auburn Glen Circle Se, Calgary, AB T3M 0K9 2019-07-13

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Essence Fitness & Personal Training Inc. 218 Cranleigh View Se, Calgary, AB T3M 0A2 2014-01-06
Ricciardi & Associates Inc. 218 Cranleigh View Se, Calgary, AB T3M 0A2 2012-07-24
Fansfirst Tickets Inc. 218 Cranleigh View Se, Calgary, AB T3M 0A2 2018-07-16
Givex Realty Inc. 799 Auburn Bay Hts Se, Calgary, AB T3M 0A3 2020-03-31
Loyalty Sense Inc. 799 Auburn Bay Heights S.e., Calgary, AB T3M 0A3 2015-02-14
9990496 Canada Ltd. 42 Auburn Bay Manor, Calgary, AB T3M 0A6 2016-11-19
Cor International Placement Ltd. 51 Auburn Bay Manor Se, Calgary, AB T3M 0A6 2009-02-10
Rescap Financial Inc. 51 Auburn Bay Manor Se, Calgary, AB T3M 0A6 2009-03-26
Threeshield Information Security Corporation 138 Auburn Bay Heights Se, Calgary, AB T3M 0A7 2016-01-01
Millennium Diva Hair and Beauty Corporation 411 Auburn Bay Hts Se, Calgary, AB T3M 0A9 2013-04-02
Find all corporations in postal code T3M

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Marcondes Franco da Silva 118 Auburn Glen Circle SE, Calgary AB T3M 0K9, Canada
Juliana Mesquita Hupsel 118 Auburn Glen Circle SE, Calgary AB T3M 0K9, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
OSH REAL ESTATE INC. Juliana Mesquita Hupsel 118 Auburn Glen Circle SE, Calgary AB T3M 0K9, Canada
OSH REAL ESTATE INC. Marcondes Franco da Silva 118 Auburn Glen Circle SE, Calgary AB T3M 0K9, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Calgary
Post Code T3M 0K9
Category investment
Category + City investment + Calgary

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Les Investissements Franco Mazzone Inc. 12211 15ieme Avenue, Montreal, QC H1E 2V5 1983-09-16
Gestion Di Franco Inc. 3121 Olivette-thibault Street, Montreal, QC H1Y 3L3 2005-04-22
Gestion Franco Canadienne Limitee 421 Rue Arnaud, Sept-iles, QC G4R 3B3 1969-02-04
Étude LÉgale Franco Schiro Inc. 10852, Avenue Armand-lavergne, Bureau 1, Montréal, QC H1H 3P4 2015-08-07
Les Placements Franco Niro Inc. 905 Hodge Street, Ville St Laurent, QC H4N 2B3 1991-02-28
Gestion Guiseppe Di Franco Inc. 11995 Ste Colette Boulevard, Montreal, QC H1G 4V3 1983-06-29
Modes R.l. Franco International Inc. 8920 Pie Ix Blvd, Suite 300, Montreal, QC H1Z 3V1 1987-12-23
Les Entreprises Franco Campoli Inc. 4130 Rue Jean-talon Est, Montreal, QC H1S 2V4 2002-08-21
Franco's Pizza Inc. 6020 Est Jean Talon, Suite 860, St-leonard, QC H1S 3B1 1985-07-22
Franco-canadian and Acadian Institute for Sport, Recreation and Health 987 Tattersall Drive, Victoria, BC V8X 2X1 1998-01-13

Improve Information

Please provide details on FRANCO & HUPSEL INVESTMENTS INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.