Markin Professional Services Inc.

Address:
50 Linelle Street, Toronto, ON M2N 2J3

Markin Professional Services Inc. (Corporation# 11514083) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 13, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11514083
Business Number 781139936
Corporation Name Markin Professional Services Inc.
Registered Office Address 50 Linelle Street
Toronto
ON M2N 2J3
Incorporation Date 2019-07-13
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 3

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Ilya Markin 50 Linelle Street, Toronto ON M2N 2J3, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Markin Professional Services Inc. 2019-09-29 current
11514083 Canada Inc. 2019-07-13 2019-09-29

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-09-29 Amendment / Modification Name Changed.
Section: 178
2019-07-13 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 50 Linelle Street
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M2N 2J3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11958216 Canada Corp. 14 Linelle Street, Toronto, ON M2N 2J3 2020-03-12
Consign for More Ltd. 42 Linelle Street, Toronto, ON M2N 2J3 2005-05-12

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Vilanez Properties Inc. 337 Greenfield Avenue, Toronto, ON M2N 3E7 2003-09-02
Oka's Inc. Lph-7 503 Beecroft Road, Toronto, ON M2N 0A2 2019-03-24
10249556 Canada Incorporated 602 - 503 Beecroft Rd, North York, ON M2N 0A2 2017-05-24
9835407 Canada Inc. 902-503 Beecroft Road, Toronto, ON M2N 0A2 2016-07-18
9264736 Canada Inc. Unit 602, 503 Beecroft Rd, North York, ON M2N 0A2 2015-04-22
Synchronous Marketing Corp. Suite 606 - 503 Beecroft Road, Toronto, ON M2N 0A2 2013-08-29
8500479 Canada Inc. 503 Beecroft Rd, Ph01, Toronto, ON M2N 0A2 2013-04-22
8365555 Canada Inc. 503 Beecroft Rd. Apt 907, Toronto, ON M2N 0A2 2012-12-03
8153221 Canada Limited 2007-503 Beecroft Rd., North York, ON M2N 0A2 2012-03-29
Jiazhou Investment Inc. Ph03-503 Beecroft Rd, Toronto, ON M2N 0A2 2011-11-08
Find all corporations in postal code M2N

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Ilya Markin 50 Linelle Street, Toronto ON M2N 2J3, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M2N 2J3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Professional Buying Services P.b.s. Inc. 50 Cremazie West, Montreal, QC 1978-12-11
E-risque Services Professionnels Inc. 5823 Rue De Terrebonne, Montréal, QC H4A 1B3 2007-03-27
Services Professionnels S.t.n.s. Inc. 103 Bathurst Avenue, Pointe-claire, QC H9S 4Z9 1998-05-08
Pcs Professional Corporate Services Inc. 79 Kimberwick Crescent, Suite B-2, Ottawa, ON K1V 0W7
Atlantic Lottery Professional Services Inc. 922 Main Street, Moncton, NB E1C 8W6 2015-02-24
Professional Polymer Services Inc. 8255 Durocher Street, Montreal, QC H3N 2A8 1982-10-08
P.m.s. Professional Maintenance Services Ltd. - 21 Burns Place, Dollard-des-ormeaux, QC 1976-07-19
Services Professionnels D'imagerie S.p.i. Inc. 901 Boul Cure Boivin, Boisbriand, QC J7G 2S8 1994-06-30
Educational Professional Services S.r.g. Ltd. 4800 Queen Mary Road, Montreal, QC H3W 1W9 1977-02-18
Professional Pharmacy Wholesale Services Inc. 666 Sherbrooke Street West, Suite 400, Montreal, QC H3A 1E7 2003-10-31

Improve Information

Please provide details on Markin Professional Services Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.