Hound Property Rentals Inc.

Address:
C/o Jason Aroussi, 212 Bowman Street, Hamilton, ON L8S 2V1

Hound Property Rentals Inc. (Corporation# 11515071) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 15, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11515071
Business Number 781587472
Corporation Name Hound Property Rentals Inc.
Registered Office Address C/o Jason Aroussi
212 Bowman Street
Hamilton
ON L8S 2V1
Incorporation Date 2019-07-15
Dissolution Date 2020-07-22
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Darian Hartanto 120 Haddon Avenue North, Hamilton ON L8S 4A5, Canada
Mavdeep Singh Sidhu 686 Lafayette Drive, Mississauga ON L5R 3E1, Canada
Bhadresh Balubhai Thummar 57 Forest Avenue, Hamilton ON L8N 1X3, Canada
Jason Salim Alami Aroussi 181 Dundas Street East, Unit 3008, Toronto ON M5A 0N5, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Hound Property Rentals Inc. 2019-07-15 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-07-22 Dissolution Section: 210(2)
2019-07-15 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address C/O Jason Aroussi
City Hamilton
Province ON
Postal Code L8S 2V1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
10093050 Canada Ltd. 1686 Main Street West Unit 506, Hamilton, ON L8S 0A2 2017-02-06
Lumago Inc. 1686 Main Street West, 912 B, Hamilton, ON L8S 0A2 2016-04-12
Advanced Solar Technology Solutions Inc. Etb Building Room 511,, 1280 Main St W, Hamilton, ON L8S 0A3 2012-05-03
Plutuscode Inc. 1280 Main Street West, Etb 525-530, Hamilton, ON L8S 0A3 2011-10-28
Ecowhile Inc. 1280 Main St West - Etb-511, School of Engineering Practice, Hamilton, ON L8S 0A3 2009-09-09
Navi C Ltd. 1280 Main St. West, Etb-511, Hamilton, ON L8S 0A3 2007-03-19
Clear Cloud Media Inc. 1280 Main Street West, Hamilton, ON L8S 0A3 2010-04-16
Bbk Solar Skylight Inc. 1280 Main Street West, Etb-511 Mcmaster University, Hamilton, ON L8S 0A3 2011-03-15
Amar Retail Group Inc. 706 - 644 Main Street West, Hamilton, ON L8S 1A1 2018-09-07
Global Tutoring Academy Inc. 1412-644 Main Street West, Hamilton, ON L8S 1A1 2016-10-27
Find all corporations in postal code L8S

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Darian Hartanto 120 Haddon Avenue North, Hamilton ON L8S 4A5, Canada
Mavdeep Singh Sidhu 686 Lafayette Drive, Mississauga ON L5R 3E1, Canada
Bhadresh Balubhai Thummar 57 Forest Avenue, Hamilton ON L8N 1X3, Canada
Jason Salim Alami Aroussi 181 Dundas Street East, Unit 3008, Toronto ON M5A 0N5, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Hamilton
Post Code L8S 2V1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Trust Property Rentals Inc. 14 Leahann Dr, Toronto, ON M1P 1B7 2019-09-23
Rrr Property Rentals Inc. 800 - 444 St. Mary Avenue, Winnipeg, MB R3C 3T1 2014-10-20
Benchmark Property Rentals, Ltd. 80 Doncaster Avenue, Toronto, ON M4C 1Y9 2017-11-28
Wmcdal Property Rentals Inc. 1126 Hargreaves Way, Saskatoon, SK S7R 0H1 2014-04-01
Mindmaps Executive Property Rentals Inc. 56 Trump Avenue, Ottawa, ON K2C 4A4 2011-01-24
Geogenic Property Rentals Limited 2788 West 23rd Avenue, Vancouver, BC V6L 1N9 2019-08-12
Ocho Rios Vacation Resort Property Rentals Inc. 70 Alaskan Summit Court, Brampton, ON L6R 1N9 2016-09-06
Hearst Property Rentals Inc. 911 Front, Hearst, ON P0L 1N0 2018-10-12
Apex Event Rentals Ltd. 1100 - 925 West Georgia Street, Vancouver, BC V6C 3L2
Korean Hound Inc. Laurier Ave W, Ottawa, ON K1P 5J6 2015-10-02

Improve Information

Please provide details on Hound Property Rentals Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.