JACOBS AND PARTNERS INC.

Address:
180 Concession Street, Hamilton, ON L9A 1A8

JACOBS AND PARTNERS INC. (Corporation# 11515098) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 15, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11515098
Business Number 781716675
Corporation Name JACOBS AND PARTNERS INC.
Registered Office Address 180 Concession Street
Hamilton
ON L9A 1A8
Incorporation Date 2019-07-15
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 11

Directors

Director Name Director Address
George Thomson Glover 32 - 2235 Blackwater Road, London ON N5X 0L8, Canada
John Timothy Jacobs 180 Concession Street, Hamilton ON L9A 1A8, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
JACOBS AND PARTNERS INC. 2019-07-15 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-07-15 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 180 Concession Street
City Hamilton
Province ON
Postal Code L9A 1A8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Enchanted Kinderland Early Learning Centre Inc. 15 Colin Crescent, Hamilton, ON L9A 0A1 2017-09-17
Nu Atlantic Insurance Brokers Inc. 185 Lorenzo Drive, Hamilton, ON L9A 0A1 2013-02-08
Zion Tv & Itv Technical Support Service Inc. 11 Coin Cres., Hamilton, ON L9A 0A1 2012-10-01
8365229 Canada Inc. 84 Old Filed Crescent, Newmarket, ON L9A 0A4 2012-12-04
Maximum Prime Security Incorporated 43 Benjamin Dr., Hamilton, ON L9A 0A5 2015-03-04
F&r Sales & Consulting Inc. 83 Merrilee Crescent, Hamilton, ON L9A 0B1 2009-10-15
12227312 Canada Inc. 215 Chartwell Circle, Hamilton, ON L9A 0B2 2020-07-27
8650152 Canada Corporation 62-7 Sirente Drive, Hamilton, ON L9A 0B4 2013-09-30
Crimson Paints Inc. 51-7 Sirente Drive, Hamilton, ON L9A 0B4 2012-08-02
8289654 Canada Inc. 96 Desoto Dr, Hamilton, ON L9A 0B5 2012-09-05
Find all corporations in postal code L9A

Corporation Directors

Name Address
George Thomson Glover 32 - 2235 Blackwater Road, London ON N5X 0L8, Canada
John Timothy Jacobs 180 Concession Street, Hamilton ON L9A 1A8, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
REALSTONE RECYCLING CANADA INC. GEORGE THOMSON GLOVER 2-398 OLD RIVERSIDE DRIVE, LONDON ON N6H 4T3, Canada
GM & F Partners Inc. George Thomson Glover 22 Winona Road, R.R. 5, Komoka ON N0L 1R0, Canada
10368407 CANADA INC. George Thomson Glover 32 - 2235 Blackwater Road, London ON N5X 0L8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Hamilton
Post Code L9A 1A8

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
St. Jacobs Mennonite Church 1310 King Street North, Box 105, St. Jacobs, ON N0B 2N0 2017-01-01
Immeubles J.j. Jacobs Inc. 1 Wood Avenue, Suite 1904, Westmount, QC H3Z 3C5 1986-08-20
David Jacobs Investments Ltd. 5720 Cavendish, Apt. 1701, Cote St-luc, QC H4W 1S9 1984-03-20
Stein, Jacobs & Associate Inc. 100 Alexis Nihon Boulevard, Suite 290, Montreal, QC H4M 2N7 1981-05-14
Gestion Edward N. Jacobs Inc. 4931 Isabella, Montreal, QC H3W 1S8 1983-08-18
Charles Jacobs Accounting Services Inc. 403, Rue Clarke, Westmount, QC H3Y 3C3 2008-01-03
Mga Partners Inc. 3700 Steeles Avenue West, Suite 1001, Woodbridge, ON L4L 8M9
Gawbee Inc. 111 Young St, St. Jacobs, ON N0B 2N0 2015-10-19
11908871 Canada Inc. 146 Water St., St. Jacobs, ON N0B 2N0 2020-02-17
Dextra Inc. 3 Water St., St.jacobs, ON N0B 2N0 1997-05-27

Improve Information

Please provide details on JACOBS AND PARTNERS INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.