RAIZ-HIGH PROPERTY INVESTMENTS INC.

Address:
1610-85 Emmett Ave, York, ON M6M 5A2

RAIZ-HIGH PROPERTY INVESTMENTS INC. (Corporation# 11515110) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 15, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11515110
Business Number 780915336
Corporation Name RAIZ-HIGH PROPERTY INVESTMENTS INC.
Registered Office Address 1610-85 Emmett Ave
York
ON M6M 5A2
Incorporation Date 2019-07-15
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
JOSIANE DE SOUZA MOREIRA 1610-85 EMMETT AVE, YORK ON M6M 5A2, Canada
PEDRO JORGE BRITES RAMOS 1610-85 EMMETT AVE, YORK ON M6M 5A2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
RAIZ-HIGH PROPERTY INVESTMENTS INC. 2019-07-15 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-07-15 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 1610-85 EMMETT AVE
City YORK
Province ON
Postal Code M6M 5A2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Bbb Nation Inc. 1801 - 85 Emmett Avenue, North York, ON M6M 5A2 2019-09-04
Legal Visa Now Inc. 85 Emmett Ave, #2011, Toronto, ON M6M 5A2 2017-06-15
Pipe Right Plumbing and Hydronics Inc. 85 Emmett Avenue, Unit 703, Toronto, ON M6M 5A2 2016-10-03
The Jig Is Up Inc. 85 Emmett Ave, Unit 908, Toronto, ON M6M 5A2 2016-01-13
Click & Feel Ltd. 209 - 85 Emmett Avenue, Toronto, ON M6M 5A2 2011-08-23
Get Fresh Collections Inc. 85 Emmett Avenue, Suite 908, Toronto, ON M6M 5A2 2017-08-27
Holy Rotation Inc. 85 Emmett Avenue, Suite 908, Toronto, ON M6M 5A2 2018-10-10
Kairos Ministries Incorporated 85 Emmett Avenue, Apt. 205, Toronto, ON M6M 5A2 2019-05-01
11520075 Canada Inc. 85 Emmett Avenue, Suite 908, Toronto, ON M6M 5A2 2019-07-17
Devise Club Inc. 85 Emmett Avenue, Suite 908, Toronto, ON M6M 5A2 2019-08-07
Find all corporations in postal code M6M 5A2

Corporation Directors

Name Address
JOSIANE DE SOUZA MOREIRA 1610-85 EMMETT AVE, YORK ON M6M 5A2, Canada
PEDRO JORGE BRITES RAMOS 1610-85 EMMETT AVE, YORK ON M6M 5A2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City YORK
Post Code M6M 5A2
Category investment
Category + City investment + YORK

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Bonafide Property Management Corporation 46 Cathedral High Street, Markham, ON L6C 0P3 2019-11-26
James Raiz Media Incorporated 1 Sealcove Dr, Toronto, ON M9C 2C3 2018-04-20
Raiz Beverages Inc. 525 Adelaide Street West, Unit 313, Toronto, ON M5V 1T6 2017-08-24
Reaching High Investments Inc. 160 Equestrian Drive, Kanata, ON K2M 2B9 2008-01-27
Mikjersan Investments Inc. 470 South High Street, Thunder Bay, ON P7B 3L9 1998-02-13
Cr Property Investments Inc. 47 Tartan Dr, Caledonia, ON N3W 2N3 2015-11-23
High Rock Investments Limited 820 Burnhamthorpe Road, Apt 1404, Etobicoke, ON M9C 4W2 1971-07-21
Benaden Property Investments Ltd. 7 Roe Avenue, Toronto, ON M5M 2H6 2016-03-04
Mcf Property Investments Inc. 201 20 Gibson Drive, Markham, ON L3R 0M7 2016-09-23
Ar Property Investments Inc. 13 Severin Street, Brampton, ON L6R 0P9 2020-06-23

Improve Information

Please provide details on RAIZ-HIGH PROPERTY INVESTMENTS INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.