Syndicate 71

Address:
115 Rue Champêtre, Gatineau, QC J9H 6W4

Syndicate 71 (Corporation# 11515926) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 15, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11515926
Business Number 780697330
Corporation Name Syndicate 71
Registered Office Address 115 Rue Champêtre
Gatineau
QC J9H 6W4
Incorporation Date 2019-07-15
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Ahmed Sydee 115 Rue Champêtre, Gatineau QC J9H 6W4, Canada
Sylvia Jalal 115 Rue Champêtre, Gatineau QC J9H 6W4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Syndicate 71 2019-07-15 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-07-15 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 115 Rue Champêtre
City Gatineau
Province QC
Postal Code J9H 6W4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
8948925 Canada Inc. 117, Rue Champêtre, Gatineau, QC J9H 6W4 2014-07-10
Alluet Inc. 107 ChampÊtre, Gatineau, QC J9H 6W4 2006-10-20
Caféyé Inc. 107 Rue Champêtre, Gatineau, QC J9H 6W4 2004-05-05
Logosoft Technologies Inc. 141 Champêtre St, Gatineau, QC J9H 6W4 2003-06-26
3503909 Canada Inc. 132 Champetre Street, Aylmer, QC J9H 6W4 1998-06-12
Delan Pds, Inc. 123 Champetre, Gatineau, QC J9H 6W4 1996-10-30
Consultants En Bâtiment Caba Inc. 137 Rue Champêtre, Gatineau, QC J9H 6W4 1983-05-12
Syrecon Inc. 149, Rue Champêtre, Gatineau, QC J9H 6W4 1981-10-20
Renodecor Inc. 107 Champêtre, Gatineau, QC J9H 6W4 2006-10-19
Lucor Media Inc. 107 Rue Champêtre, Gatineau, QC J9H 6W4 2002-04-18
Find all corporations in postal code J9H 6W4

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Ahmed Sydee 115 Rue Champêtre, Gatineau QC J9H 6W4, Canada
Sylvia Jalal 115 Rue Champêtre, Gatineau QC J9H 6W4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Gatineau
Post Code J9H 6W4

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Tha Syndicate Inc. 242 Boischatel, Laval, QC H7G 1J2 2008-02-11
Cansilo Inc. 740 S. Syndicate Avenue, Thunder Bay, ON P7E 1E9 1976-09-28
Mvpeanuts Inc. 110 Syndicate Avenue N., Thunder Bay, ON P7C 3V4 2014-04-04
Gamers Syndicate Inc. 3 Thornton Ave. Apt. 404, Toronto, ON M6E 2E1 2008-07-30
Jf Syndicate Ltd. 2220 Granby Dr., Oakville, ON L6H 4W8 2008-02-24
10012017 Canada Inc. 51 Syndicate Ave, Toronto, ON M4N 4M4 2016-12-06
Syndicate One Inc. 16 Hillmount Road, Markham, ON L6C 2K6 2005-02-16
H3r Syndicate Inc. 12603 Kennedy Rd, Caledon, ON L7C 3V6 2018-09-14
Melchett Syndicate Inc. 174 Carrington Lane, Fredericton, NB E3A 5R6 2007-07-04
The Repus Syndicate Incorporated 750 5th St Se Suite 606, Calgary, AB T2G 5B4 2014-03-14

Improve Information

Please provide details on Syndicate 71 by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.