Quick Compliance Corporation

Address:
207 Mccrea Drive, Stayner, ON L0M 1S0

Quick Compliance Corporation (Corporation# 11516914) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 16, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11516914
Business Number 780725933
Corporation Name Quick Compliance Corporation
Registered Office Address 207 Mccrea Drive
Stayner
ON L0M 1S0
Incorporation Date 2019-07-16
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Evan Scott Plant - Weir 207 McCrea Drive, Stayner ON L0M 1S0, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Quick Compliance Corporation 2019-07-16 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-07-16 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 207 McCrea Drive
City Stayner
Province ON
Postal Code L0M 1S0
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
12146398 Canada Inc. 1698 Simcoe County Road 7, Stayner, ON L0M 1S0 2020-06-22
A-star Drywall Inc. 216 Roy Dr, Stayner, ON L0M 1S0 2020-05-08
11896709 Canada Inc. 5413 Hwy 26, Stayner, ON L0M 1S0 2020-02-10
Angie's Place Caribbean Eatery Inc. 5968 Nottawasaga 27/28 Sideroad, Stayner, ON L0M 1S0 2019-12-09
Therianthropy Inc. 1878 County Road 42, Clearview, ON L0M 1S0 2019-08-06
11025937 Canada Corp. 7400 Hwy 26, Stayner, ON L0M 1S0 2018-10-04
10876313 Canada Inc. 236 William Street, Stayner, ON L0M 1S0 2018-07-08
Dochart Capital Corporation 1711 County Road 7 R.r.2., Stayner, ON L0M 1S0 2018-06-19
10712710 Canada Ltd. 1841 Fairgrounds Rd. N., Stayner, ON L0M 1S0 2018-04-02
Postscript Living Inc. 202 Forest Crescent, Stayner, ON L0M 1S0 2018-04-01
Find all corporations in postal code L0M 1S0

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Evan Scott Plant - Weir 207 McCrea Drive, Stayner ON L0M 1S0, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Stayner
Post Code L0M 1S0

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Les Placements Robert Quick Inc. 4850 Chemin Cote Des Neiges, Suite 1801, Montreal, QC H3V 1G5 1978-11-03
Tissus Pretty-quick Inc. 333 Chabanel St. West, Montreal, QC 1977-03-25
Arc Automated Regulatory Compliance Corporation 350 Sparks Street, #1107, Ottawa, ON K1R 7S8 2001-09-28
Global Quick Pay Corporation 3093 Firestone Place, Coquitlam, BC V3E 3E1 2018-06-05
Les Placements Jonathan Quick Inc. Toronto Dominion Bank Tower, Suite 2710, Toronto, ON M5K 1E7 1979-05-07
Compliance Coal Corporation 700 West Georgia St., 26th Floor P.o. Box: 10026, Pacific Cen, Vancouver, BC V7Y 1B3
Sgs Qcl Quality Compliance Laboratories Inc. 145 Konrad Crescent, Suite 11, Markham, ON L3R 9T9
Clearwater Compliance Services, Inc. 1500, 13450 - 102 Avenue, Surrey, BC V3T 5X3
Community Compliance Management Technologies Inc. Suite 600, 105 - 21st Street East, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B3
Quick Trip Convenience Stores Inc. 504 Taracove Estate Dr. Ne, Calgary, AB T3J 4S7

Improve Information

Please provide details on Quick Compliance Corporation by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.