PITCH IT GREEN

Address:
630 Roselawn Avenue, Toronto, ON M5N 1K8

PITCH IT GREEN (Corporation# 11517171) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 15, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11517171
Business Number 781505870
Corporation Name PITCH IT GREEN
Registered Office Address 630 Roselawn Avenue
Toronto
ON M5N 1K8
Incorporation Date 2019-07-15
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Lauren Castelino 134 Larkin Avenue, Markham ON L3P 4Y5, Canada
Suzanne Ross 630 Roselawn Avenue, Toronto ON M5N 1K8, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
PITCH IT GREEN 2019-07-15 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-07-15 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 630 Roselawn Avenue
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M5N 1K8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Black Magma Inc. 905-630 Roselawn Ave, Toronto, ON M5N 1K8 2012-10-03

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Kindcann.com Inc. 315 Eglinton Avenue West, Suite 201, Toronto, ON M5N 1A1 2014-02-07
Kindcann Realty Limited 315 Eglinton Avenue West Suite 204, Toronto, ON M5N 1A1 2013-11-04
Emblem Cannabis Corporation 315 Eglinton Avenue West, Suite 204, Toronto, ON M5N 1A1 2013-08-26
Always A Mortgage Corp. 315 Eglinton Avenue West, Suite 202, Toronto, ON M5N 1A1 2009-10-02
3838544 Canada Inc. 317 Eglinton Avenue West, Toronto, ON M5N 1A1
3838561 Canada Inc. 317 Eglinton Avenue West, Toronto, ON M5N 1A1
Maxnro Media Inc. 315 Eglinton Avenue West, Suite 201, Toronto, ON M5N 1A1 2011-02-25
Top It Inc. 315 Eglinton Avenue West, Suite 201, Toronto, ON M5N 1A1 2011-06-07
Mz Prime Management Ltd. 315 Eglinton Avenue West, Suite 201, Toronto, ON M5N 1A1 2015-01-12
The Mortgage Administrator Inc. 315 Eglinton Avenue West, Suite 201, Toronto, ON M5N 1A1 2015-06-15
Find all corporations in postal code M5N

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Lauren Castelino 134 Larkin Avenue, Markham ON L3P 4Y5, Canada
Suzanne Ross 630 Roselawn Avenue, Toronto ON M5N 1K8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M5N 1K8

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Van Pitch Ltd. 7100 St-hubert, Suite 200, Montreal, QC 1978-11-30
Consulting With Ghis Inc. 218 Pitch Off, Box 90, Plantagent, ON K0B 1L0 2008-06-26
8718628 Canada Incorporated 241 Pitch Off, Plantagenet, ON K0B 1L0 2013-12-06
Pitch (im)perfect Singers Inc. 238 Argyle Ave., Ottawa, ON K2P 1B9 2016-03-14
Pitch Mobile Inc. 97 Brydges Street, Moncton, NB E1C 2E9 2006-11-30
Key and Pitch Incorporated 2109-977 Mainland Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 1T2 2017-09-01
Greater Ottawa Slo-pitch Inc. 1284 Ben Royal Ave., Greely, ON K4P 1A3 2006-04-11
Can Pitch Award Inc. 340 Legget Drive, Suite 140, Kanata, ON K2K 1Y6 2016-11-17
Whitehills Ladies Slo Pitch League 271 Giles Street, London, ON N5Z 2W2 2014-05-16
Pitch and Gray Incorporated 69 Grove Park Crescent, Toronto, ON M2J 2C7 2017-07-30

Improve Information

Please provide details on PITCH IT GREEN by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.