11517562 Canada Limited

Address:
1261 Beaverbrook Avenue, London, ON N6H 4L1

11517562 Canada Limited (Corporation# 11517562) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 16, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11517562
Business Number 780807137
Corporation Name 11517562 Canada Limited
Registered Office Address 1261 Beaverbrook Avenue
London
ON N6H 4L1
Incorporation Date 2019-07-16
Dissolution Date 2020-06-09
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Paul Darren Noad 135 Prince Street, Komoka ON N0L 1R0, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
11517562 Canada Limited 2019-07-16 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-06-09 Dissolution Section: 210(1)
2019-07-16 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 1261 Beaverbrook Avenue
City London
Province ON
Postal Code N6H 4L1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
10990965 Canada Incorporated Wonderland, London, ON N6H 4L1 2018-09-12
10975532 Canada Incorporated 735 Wonderland Rd, London, ON N6H 4L1 2018-09-03
Middlemiss Development Corporation 202-735 Wonderland Road North, London, ON N6H 4L1 2014-04-11
Mitchwood Entertainment Ltd. 735 Wonderland Road North, London, ON N6H 4L1 2001-11-27

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11964119 Canada Inc. 301-405 Sugarcreek Trail, London, ON N6H 0A1 2020-03-17
11845217 Canada Corp. 565 Proudfoot Lane Unit # 603, London, ON N6H 0A1 2020-01-15
9347658 Canada Inc. 565 Proudfoot Lane, Unit#214, London, ON N6H 0A1 2015-06-25
Ejztech Inc. 116-565 Proudfoot Lane, London, ON N6H 0A1 2011-03-03
Findeze Incorporated 939 Whetherfield Street, London, ON N6H 0A2 2011-09-26
Sport Clips Canada Realty Corp. 101-1985 Hyde Park Road, London, ON N6H 0A3 2013-04-10
8229945 Canada Inc. 101 - 1985 Hyde Park Road, London, ON N6H 0A3 2012-06-19
Healing Aspirations With Amani Corp. 823 Oakcrossing Road, London, ON N6H 0A4 2020-05-06
Ravensoft Microsystems Inc. 892 Oakcrossing Road, London, ON N6H 0A4 2020-01-09
Zara Business Concept Ltd. 889 Oakcrossing Road, London, ON N6H 0A4 2016-12-23
Find all corporations in postal code N6H

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Paul Darren Noad 135 Prince Street, Komoka ON N0L 1R0, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City London
Post Code N6H 4L1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
9378413 Canada Limited 63 Tacoma Drive 101, Dartmouth, NS B2W 3E7
7688032 Canada Limited 33 Shaddock Crescent, Scarborough, ON M1J 1L3
8714487 Canada Limited 310 Hector Dougall Way, Thunder Bay, ON P7E 6M6
8507708 Canada Limited 10 Bayley Street, Grand Falls - Windsor, NL A2A 2T5
11814320 Canada Limited 539 Riverbend Drive, Kitchener, ON N2K 3S3
11886614 Canada Limited 536 Pinery Trail, Waterloo, ON N2V 2S4
11775812 Canada Limited 1 Sparks Avenue, Toronto, ON M2H 2W1
8133581 Canada Limited 625 Neal Drive, Peterborough, ON K6J 6X7
8048568 Canada Limited 66 Shorncliffe Road, Toronto, ON M8Z 5K1
7687966 Canada Limited 105 Holmecrest Trail, Scarborough, ON M1C 1V8

Improve Information

Please provide details on 11517562 Canada Limited by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.