Plant-Based Canada

Address:
68 Franklin Avenue, North York, ON M2N 1B9

Plant-Based Canada (Corporation# 11517686) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 16, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11517686
Business Number 781480074
Corporation Name Plant-Based Canada
Registered Office Address 68 Franklin Avenue
North York
ON M2N 1B9
Incorporation Date 2019-07-16
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Shireen Kassam 29 Stonehill Road, Headley Down, Bordon, Hampshire GU35 8HF, United Kingdom
Fatma-Zahra Kassam 68 Franklin Avenue, North York ON M2N 1B9, Canada
Michelle Leslie Fedele 132 Alpaca Drive, Richmond Hill ON L4E 0R2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Plant-Based Canada 2019-07-16 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-07-16 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 68 Franklin Avenue
City North York
Province ON
Postal Code M2N 1B9
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Oka's Inc. Lph-7 503 Beecroft Road, Toronto, ON M2N 0A2 2019-03-24
10249556 Canada Incorporated 602 - 503 Beecroft Rd, North York, ON M2N 0A2 2017-05-24
B&w Gxp Solutions Inc. 503 Beecroft Road, Suite 217, Toronto, ON M2N 0A2 2017-01-23
9835407 Canada Inc. 902-503 Beecroft Road, Toronto, ON M2N 0A2 2016-07-18
Redpurple Development Inc. 2106 - 503 Beecroft Road, North York, ON M2N 0A2 2014-07-21
8500479 Canada Inc. 503 Beecroft Rd, Ph01, Toronto, ON M2N 0A2 2013-04-22
8365555 Canada Inc. 503 Beecroft Rd. Apt 907, Toronto, ON M2N 0A2 2012-12-03
Jiazhou Investment Inc. Ph03-503 Beecroft Rd, Toronto, ON M2N 0A2 2011-11-08
Geofound International Corp. 503 Beecroft Road Suit 1007, Toronto, ON M2N 0A2 2011-10-10
Loving Hands Nursing Care Inc. 902 - 503, Beecroft Road, Toronto, ON M2N 0A2 2010-10-13
Find all corporations in postal code M2N

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Shireen Kassam 29 Stonehill Road, Headley Down, Bordon, Hampshire GU35 8HF, United Kingdom
Fatma-Zahra Kassam 68 Franklin Avenue, North York ON M2N 1B9, Canada
Michelle Leslie Fedele 132 Alpaca Drive, Richmond Hill ON L4E 0R2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City North York
Post Code M2N 1B9

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Plant Based Products Ltd. 100-13775 Commerce Parkway, Richmond, BC V6V 2V4 2019-04-18
Plant-based World Media 345 Rushbrook Drive, Newmarket, ON L3X 2B9 2020-05-01
Vlc Plant Based Lifestyle Inc. 8 Caramel Crescent, Richmond Hill, ON L4S 2P9 2019-12-20
Ontario Plant Based Student Association 70 Waterloo Street, Kitchener, ON N2H 3V2 2019-08-12
Haven Plant Based Eatery Inc. 1072 Dufferin Street, Toronto, ON M6H 4B6 2019-09-06
Plant-based (r)evolution 2453 Queen Street East, Apartment 12, Toronto, ON M4E 1H7 2018-12-01
Plant-based Policy Centre 5700-100 King Street West, Attn: Nicholas Depencier Wright, Toronto, ON M5X 1C7 2015-04-08
Gojigo Plant Based Fast Food Ltd. 938 Gibsons Way, Suite 100, Gibsons, BC V0N 1V7 2016-06-02
Gestion De Placements Factor-based Inc. 50 Yonge Street, Suite 2201, Toronto, ON M5G 1B1 2020-02-14
Plant Canada - Federation of Canadian Plant Science Societies 273 Parkmount Drive, Waterloo, ON N2L 3G1 2015-07-31

Improve Information

Please provide details on Plant-Based Canada by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.