11517856 Canada Inc.

Address:
89 Otteridge Ave., Renfrew, ON K7V 0A1

11517856 Canada Inc. (Corporation# 11517856) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 16, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11517856
Business Number 780697132
Corporation Name 11517856 Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 89 Otteridge Ave.
Renfrew
ON K7V 0A1
Incorporation Date 2019-07-16
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Mary Jane Hughes 89 Otteridge Ave., Renfrew ON K7V 0A1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
11517856 Canada Inc. 2019-07-16 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-07-16 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 89 Otteridge Ave.
City Renfrew
Province ON
Postal Code K7V 0A1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Ottawa Valley Grace Ministry 7 Sunset Lane, Horton, ON K7V 0A5 2018-05-30
9609652 Canada Inc. 689 Seventh Street, Renfrew, ON K7V 1B6 2016-02-01
9424199 Canada Inc. 739 6th Avenue, Renfrew, ON K7V 1E7 2015-08-30
Yovoni Micro-pigmentation Centre Inc. 73 Wilson Street, Renfrew, ON K7V 1G6 2019-04-15
Tri-heart Publications Ltd. 194 Peter Street, Renfrew, ON K7V 1J3 2016-06-15
Canadian Association of Fine Arts Deans 3-247 Barr St, Renfrew, ON K7V 1J6 2014-09-09
Cedsa 3-247, Barr Street, Renfrew, ON K7V 1J6 2013-03-27
Association of Canadian Occupational Therapy University Programs 3-247 Barr Street, Renfrew, ON K7V 1J6 2011-03-01
Armed Forces Pensioners'/annuitants' Association of Canada 247 Barr Street, Suite 3, Renfrew, ON K7V 1J6 2006-03-06
12018047 Canada Ltd. 49 Lorne St. N., Renfrew, ON K7V 1K8 2020-04-23
Find all corporations in postal code K7V

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Mary Jane Hughes 89 Otteridge Ave., Renfrew ON K7V 0A1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Renfrew
Post Code K7V 0A1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 11517856 Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.