11517929 CANADA INCORPORATED

Address:
403-3500 Dufferin Street, North York, ON M3K 1N2

11517929 CANADA INCORPORATED (Corporation# 11517929) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 16, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11517929
Business Number 780771937
Corporation Name 11517929 CANADA INCORPORATED
Registered Office Address 403-3500 Dufferin Street
North York
ON M3K 1N2
Incorporation Date 2019-07-16
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Florence De Guzman 16 Celeste Drive, Scarborough ON M1E 2V1, Canada
Gary Louie De Guzman 16 Celeste Drive, Scarborough ON M1E 2V1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
11517929 CANADA INCORPORATED 2019-07-16 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-07-16 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 403-3500 Dufferin Street
City North York
Province ON
Postal Code M3K 1N2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Access Oil Products Inc. 200-3500 Dufferin Street, Toronto, ON M3K 1N2 2018-06-08
Total Home Financial Corporation 201-3500 Dufferin St, Toronto, ON M3K 1N2 2014-11-25
8886652 Canada Inc. 310-3500 Dufferin St., Toronto, ON M3K 1N2 2014-05-13
Dhti Trading Inc. 3500 Dufferin St., Suite 407, Toronto, On, ON M3K 1N2 2004-12-03
Recareer.com Inc. 3500 Dufferin Street, Suite 401, Toronto, ON M3K 1N2 1999-11-08
Canada-afghanistan Business Council Inc. 3500 Dufferin St., Ste. 101, Toronto, ON M3K 1N2 2007-06-21
Worldwide Petroleum Products Corp. 200-3500 Dufferin Street, Toronto, ON M3K 1N2 2018-06-29
Víss Innovations Corp. 3500 Dufferin Street, Suite 400, Attention: Nicolas Canizares, North York, ON M3K 1N2 2019-06-11
Anc Financial Corp. 3500 Dufferin Street, Suite 403, North York, ON M3K 1N2 2019-10-07
Canadian Baloch Cultural and Social Community 3500 Dufferin Street, Suite 600, North York, ON M3K 1N2 2019-12-07
Find all corporations in postal code M3K 1N2

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Florence De Guzman 16 Celeste Drive, Scarborough ON M1E 2V1, Canada
Gary Louie De Guzman 16 Celeste Drive, Scarborough ON M1E 2V1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City North York
Post Code M3K 1N2

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Societe Canadienne De La Soudure Incorporated 7011 - 20a Street Se, Calgary, AB T2C 0R6 1996-12-24
Immfund Incorporated 390, Bay Street, Ste 1600, Toronto, ON M5H 2Y2 2008-08-01
Integrity Incorporated 155 Dalhousie Street, Ste. 701, Toronto, ON M5B 2P7 2003-10-03
Tri Fit Incorporated 333 Bay Street, 15th Floor, Toronto, ON M5H 2S8
Walkaway Canada Incorporated 1333 Dorval Drive, Suite 102, Oakville, ON L6M 4X7
Viropharma Canada Incorporated 1000 - 925 West Georgia Street, Vancouver, BC V6C 3L2
Les Ventes Des Automobiles Garland Incorporated 2521 Notre Dame, Lachine, QC H8S 2G8 1977-09-06
Mediaspark Incorporated 55 Townsend Street, 2nd Floor, Sydney, NS B1P 5C6
E-academy Incorporated 987a Wellington Street, Suite 301, Ottawa, ON K1Y 2Y1
Wyvern Incorporated 11135 83 Avenue Nw, Suite 1101a, Edmonton, AB T6G 2C6

Improve Information

Please provide details on 11517929 CANADA INCORPORATED by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.