Peregrine World Corporation

Address:
54 Rue Des Élans, Eastman, QC J0E 1P0

Peregrine World Corporation (Corporation# 11518046) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 16, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11518046
Business Number 781468277
Corporation Name Peregrine World Corporation
Registered Office Address 54 Rue Des Élans
Eastman
QC J0E 1P0
Incorporation Date 2019-07-16
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 1

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Michel J. Verville 1485 Chemin de Georgeville, Magog QC J1X 0M7, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Peregrine World Corporation 2019-07-16 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-07-16 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 54 Rue des Élans
City Eastman
Province QC
Postal Code J0E 1P0
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Verville Empire Corporation 54 Rue Des Élans, Eastman, QC J0E 1P0 2019-07-16

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11179578 Canada Corp. 583 Rte. 112, Ste'etienne De Bolton, QC J0E 1P0 2019-01-05
Cosawi Inc. 139 Rue Martin, Eastman, QC J0E 1P0 2018-09-14
Zoobox Canada Inc. 7, Chemin De La Chute, Eastman, QC J0E 1P0 2018-05-10
10595179 Canada SociÉtÉ Par Actions De RÉgime FÉdÉral 107 Rue Martin, Eastman, QC J0E 1P0 2018-01-23
Constructions Des Cantons Inc. 25 Chemin De La Bourgade, Eastman, QC J0E 1P0 2017-07-06
Acuité360 Inc. 10, Rue De La Pessière, Eastman, QC J0E 1P0 2017-02-21
Les Bas De Marie Inc. 12, Rue De L'intimitÉ, Eastman, QC J0E 1P0 2015-09-15
9301160 Canada Inc. 201 Chemin Bellevue, Eastman, QC J0E 1P0 2015-05-24
8741565 Canada Inc. 210, Rue Du PrÉ, Eastman, QC J0E 1P0 2013-12-27
Gestion Berneche Inc./ Berneche Holdings Inc. 13, Chemin Des Barboteurs, Eastman, QC J0E 1P0 2012-04-23
Find all corporations in postal code J0E 1P0

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Michel J. Verville 1485 Chemin de Georgeville, Magog QC J1X 0M7, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Verville Empire Corporation Michel J. Verville 1485 Chemin de Georgeville, Magog QC J1X 0M7, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Eastman
Post Code J0E 1P0

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Peregrine Aerial Fire Management Corp. 121 Peregrine Way, Salt Spring Island, BC V8K 2M1 2008-11-19
Peregrine Cpa Professional Corporation 77 Carrier Crescent, Vaughan, ON L6A 0T6 2016-08-22
Peregrine Capital Corporation 30th Floor, 360 Main Street, Winnipeg, MB R3C 4G1 2002-07-31
La Corporation De Financement International Fifth World 550 Sherbrooke St W, Suite 1000 West Tower, Montreal, QC H3A 1B9 1992-08-21
Corporation De Sécurité Garda World 2601 Rene Gaultier, Varennes, QC J3X 1K4 1997-10-03
Drysdale@world Entertainment Corporation 3300 Montee Major, La Plaine, QC J7M 2C1 1999-08-23
Corporation World Flame 6155 Boulevard Des Grandes Prairies, Saint-lÉonard, QC H1P 1A5 2001-05-03
Corporation De Sécurité Garda World 1390 Rue Barré, MontrÉal, QC H3C 1N4
Corporation De Sécurité Garda World 1390, Rue Barré, Montréal, QC H3C 1N4
Garda World Security Corporation 1390 Rue Barré, Montréal, QC H3C 1N4

Improve Information

Please provide details on Peregrine World Corporation by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.