11520024 Canada Inc.

Address:
149 Jolicoeur, Gatineau, QC J8Z 1C8

11520024 Canada Inc. (Corporation# 11520024) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 17, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11520024
Business Number 781309679
Corporation Name 11520024 Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 149 Jolicoeur
Gatineau
QC J8Z 1C8
Incorporation Date 2019-07-17
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Kimberley Johnston 143 Jolicoeur, Gatineau QC J8Z 1C8, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
11520024 Canada Inc. 2019-07-17 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-07-17 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 149 Jolicoeur
City Gatineau
Province QC
Postal Code J8Z 1C8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
161513 Canada Inc. 133 Rue Jolicoeur, Hull, QC J8Z 1C8 1988-04-14

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
9837329 Canada Inc. 305, Rue François-de-lévis, Gatineau, QC J8Z 1A3 2016-07-20
8380686 Canada Inc. 309, Rue François-de-lévis, Gatineau, QC J8Z 1A3 2012-12-17
3898563 Canada Inc. 287 Levis St, Hull, QC J8Z 1A3 2001-05-28
9708782 Canada Inc. 286 Rue François-de Lévis, Gatineau, QC J8Z 1A4 2016-04-13
9548572 Canada Inc. 326, Rue François De Lévis, Gatineau, QC J8Z 1A4 2015-12-14
9276637 Canada Inc. 340, Rue François-de-lévis, Gatineau, QC J8Z 1A4 2015-05-01
7048866 Canada Inc. 320, François De Lévis, Gatineau, QC J8Z 1A4 2008-09-22
4310748 Canada Ltee 340 Rue Francois-levis, Gatineau, QC J8Z 1A4 2005-06-23
6187013 Canada Inc. 326 FranÇois De LÉvis, Gatineau, QC J8Z 1A4 2004-01-28
Gestion Sogeco Outaouais Inc. 300 Rue Levis, Hull, QC J8Z 1A4 2002-12-12
Find all corporations in postal code J8Z

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Kimberley Johnston 143 Jolicoeur, Gatineau QC J8Z 1C8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Gatineau
Post Code J8Z 1C8

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 11520024 Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.