11521063 Canada Inc.

Address:
31, Rue Du Luxembourg, Gatineau, QC J9J 0W5

11521063 Canada Inc. (Corporation# 11521063) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 17, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11521063
Business Number 780362133
Corporation Name 11521063 Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 31, Rue Du Luxembourg
Gatineau
QC J9J 0W5
Incorporation Date 2019-07-17
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Lawrence Cannon 31, rue du Luxembourg, Gatineau QC J9J 0W5, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
11521063 Canada Inc. 2019-07-17 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-07-17 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 31, rue du Luxembourg
City Gatineau
Province QC
Postal Code J9J 0W5
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
8303436 Canada Inc. 6, Rue Des Beaux-arts, App. 3, Gatineau, QC J9J 0W5 2012-09-25

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
BiodiversitÉ Sans FrontiÈres 22 Rue Des Vieux-moulins, Gatineau, QC J9J 0A1 2009-02-02
7727747 Canada Inc. 993-c Wilfred Lavigne Boulevard, Aylmer, QC J9J 0A3 2010-12-15
11616285 Canada Inc. 2-195 Boul D'europe, Gatineau, QC J9J 0A5 2019-09-09
7315511 Canada Inc. 153 Boul. De L'europe Apt 1, Gatineau, QC J9J 0A5 2010-01-19
Komfi Baby Inc. 2-178 Boulevard D'europe, Gatineau, QC J9J 0A6 2018-02-09
The Grodan Groupe Incorporated 174 De L'europe, Gatineau, QC J9J 0A6 2006-02-17
Super Spring World Enterprises Inc. 189 Rue Pierre Debain, Gatineau, QC J9J 0A9 2015-11-11
Gestion Immobilière Brennan Inc. B-1025 Boul. Wilfrid-lavigne, Gatineau, QC J9J 0A9 2015-06-09
Dual Carabites Inc. 3-16 Rue Du Conservatoire, Gatineau, QC J9J 0B3 2020-06-10
Nobela Co Inc. 236 Rue Du Louvre, Unit 2, Gatineau, QC J9J 0B4 2020-02-16
Find all corporations in postal code J9J

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Lawrence Cannon 31, rue du Luxembourg, Gatineau QC J9J 0W5, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
3414116 CANADA INC. LAWRENCE CANNON 6001 IRWIN STREET, LASALLE QC H8N 1A1, Canada
3195538 CANADA INC. LAWRENCE CANNON 6001 IRWIN STREET, LASALLE QC H8N 1A1, Canada
EDI WORLD INSTITUTE - LAWRENCE CANNON 116 MARCEL CHAPUT, HULL QC J9A 3B2, Canada
3349942 CANADA INC. LAWRENCE CANNON 6001 IRWIN STREET, LASALLE QC H8N 1A1, Canada
3414124 CANADA INC. LAWRENCE CANNON 6001 IRWIN STREET, LASALLE QC H8N 1A1, Canada
4273281 CANADA INC. LAWRENCE CANNON 6001 IRWIN STREET, TOWN OF MOUNT ROYAL QC H8N 1A1, Canada
4421591 CANADA INC. LAWRENCE CANNON 6001 IRWIN STREET, LASALLE QC H8N 1A1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Gatineau
Post Code J9J 0W5

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 11521063 Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.