Displaced Children Foundation

Address:
403 A, 127 13 Avenue Southwest, Calgary, AB T2R 0J9

Displaced Children Foundation (Corporation# 11523473) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 18, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11523473
Business Number 780906871
Corporation Name Displaced Children Foundation
Registered Office Address 403 A, 127 13 Avenue Southwest
Calgary
AB T2R 0J9
Incorporation Date 2019-07-18
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Karen Ogezi 403, 127 13 Avenue Southwest, Calgary AB T2R 0J9, Canada
Joseph Duke-Caesar Ogezi 403, 127 13 Avenue Southwest, Calgary AB T2R 0J9, Canada
Tom Fruits Ior 5 David Mark Rd, Otukpo BENUE STATE, Nigeria

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Displaced Children Foundation 2019-07-18 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-07-18 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 403 A, 127 13 Avenue Southwest
City Calgary
Province AB
Postal Code T2R 0J9
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
10644056 Canada Corp. 2000- 125 9 Avenue Southeast, Calgary, AB T2R 0A2 2018-02-21
Canadian Cannabis Retail Corporation 125 9 Avenue Southeast, Suite 2000, Calgary, AB T2R 0A2 2017-09-18
Next Vaping Industries Limited 125 9 Avenue Southeast, Calgary, AB T2R 0A2 2018-03-16
11781103 Canada Corporation 125 9 Avenue Southeast, Calgary, AB T2R 0A2 2019-12-09
11829122 Canada Corporation 125 9 Avenue Southeast, Calgary, AB T2R 0A2 2020-01-07
Trolif Consulting Inc. 140 10 Avenue Southwest, 1204, Calgary, AB T2R 0A3 2019-12-04
Ifracture Inc. 1201, 140 10 Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2R 0A3 2017-05-26
Worldwide Meetup Inc. Suite 1201, 140 - 10 Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2R 0A3 2015-08-17
Redeo Investments Corp. #701 - 140 10th Ave Sw, Calgary, AB T2R 0A3 2013-09-18
The Mothership Technologies Inc. 215 10 Avenue Southwest, Calgary, AB T2R 0A4 2020-02-21
Find all corporations in postal code T2R

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Karen Ogezi 403, 127 13 Avenue Southwest, Calgary AB T2R 0J9, Canada
Joseph Duke-Caesar Ogezi 403, 127 13 Avenue Southwest, Calgary AB T2R 0J9, Canada
Tom Fruits Ior 5 David Mark Rd, Otukpo BENUE STATE, Nigeria

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Calgary
Post Code T2R 0J9

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Children's Aid Foundation of Canada 25 Spadina Road, Toronto, ON M5R 2S9
Foundation for Our Children's Children 25 Lesterwood Cres., Toronto, ON M1P 3L5 2002-12-19
Cry for The Children Foundation 26 Randolph Ave, Whitby, ON L1P 1M9 2015-04-08
Kou's Foundation for Children Development 137 Birch Ave., Hamilton, ON L8L 6H8 2014-12-02
Beyond The Beach Children's Foundation 209 Emery St. E., London, ON N6C 2E3 2005-08-05
Sunbrook Children's Foundation 10022 153 St, Edmonton, AB T5P 2B2 2015-01-25
New Canadians Children Foundation 1255 Bay Street, #601, Toronto, ON M5R 2A9 2004-01-21
Rahel Children Foundation 18 Briarwood Place, Kitchener, ON N2H 6B6 2019-03-07
Nanko Children Foundation 25 Brydon Crescent, Brampton, ON L6X 3H4 2016-11-14
R 2 G Children's Foundation 2141 Batten Road, Golden, BC V0A 1H1 2008-07-03

Improve Information

Please provide details on Displaced Children Foundation by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.