11523759 Canada Ltd.

Address:
2501-950 Cambie Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 5X5

11523759 Canada Ltd. (Corporation# 11523759) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 18, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11523759
Business Number 780893277
Corporation Name 11523759 Canada Ltd.
Registered Office Address 2501-950 Cambie Street
Vancouver
BC V6B 5X5
Incorporation Date 2019-07-18
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 5

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Peter Argue 2501-950 Cambie Street, Vancouver BC V6B 5X5, Canada
Chia Chi Tung 2501-950 Cambie Street, Vancouver BC V6B 5X5, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
11523759 Canada Ltd. 2019-07-18 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-07-18 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 2501-950 CAMBIE STREET
City VANCOUVER
Province BC
Postal Code V6B 5X5
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Maytide Enterprises Limited 1504 - 950 Cambie Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 5X5 2019-06-19
Ts Global Inc. 2501 - 950 Cambie Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 5X5 2016-10-01
8273855 Canada Inc. Suite 2005 - 950 Cambie Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 5X5 2012-08-14
Linquet Technologies Inc. #2604 -950, Cambie Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 5X5 2010-02-19
Xatash Corp. 2604 - 950 Cambie Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 5X5 2009-10-16
Biz-e Young Entrepreneur.com Inc. 950 Cambi Street, Suite 2301, Vancouver, BC V6B 5X5 2000-05-12

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Suzaron Consulting Inc. 1007 Homer Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 0A3 2016-02-11
Workhorse Earth Asset Management Inc. 538 Smithe Street, Unit 310, Vancouver, BC V6B 0A6 2017-05-08
The Go Fast Production Company Ltd. 607-538 Smithe Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 0A6 2012-03-24
Wislerity Ltd. 702 918 Cooperage Way, Vancouver, BC V6B 0A7 2016-08-05
Smart Microgrid Inc. 903-918 Cooperage Way, Vancouver, BC V6B 0A7 2012-03-07
11683462 Canada Corporation 1133 Homer Street, Unit 603, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B1 2019-10-15
Fusense Digital Services Inc. 514 - 1133 Homer Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B1 2019-10-01
Eslite Trading Limited #105-1133 Homer Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B1 2019-08-19
Sport Bunnies Inc. #510-1133 Homer St, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B1 2011-01-11
Ubisoft Vancouver Inc. 2nd Floor 840 Cambie Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B4 2006-05-12
Find all corporations in postal code V6B

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Peter Argue 2501-950 Cambie Street, Vancouver BC V6B 5X5, Canada
Chia Chi Tung 2501-950 Cambie Street, Vancouver BC V6B 5X5, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
TS Global Inc. Chia Chi Tung 938 Smithe Street, unit#1319, Vancouver BC V6Z 3H8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City VANCOUVER
Post Code V6B 5X5

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 109 Reeve Dr., Markham, ON L3P 6C5 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 489 63e Avenue, Laval, QC H7V 2H5 2007-11-19
Professionnels Agréé En Analytique Et Intelligence Marketing Du Canada (paim Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 401-75 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1780 De Verbier, Laval (qc), QC H7M 5L4 2015-07-25
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) 110-8 Rue Gary-carter, Montréal, QC H2R 0A1 1989-06-29
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 1710 Bishop Street North, Unit 8, Cambridge, ON N1T 1T2 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Éducation Physique Et Santé Canada (eps Canada) 2451, Riverside Drive, Ottawa, ON K1H 7X7 1951-01-03
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 5 Halesmanor Court, Guelph, ON N1G 4E1 2014-04-09

Improve Information

Please provide details on 11523759 Canada Ltd. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.